Nancy
vs
Saint-Etienne
Fri 02 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nancy
- Saint-Etienne
Did you know?
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Nancy have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Nancy's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Nancy have won their last 6 matches in a row.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 2–1 |
- Nancy win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Saint-Etienne win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Saint-Etienne 2–1 Nancy (22 Nov 25).
Nancy vs Saint-Etienne head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Nancy have not won, Saint-Etienne have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Nancy scored 2 goals and Saint-Etienne scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Apr 2026, ended 1-1 at Nancy. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
Saint-Etienne
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDWWWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Laval 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Guingamp 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Nantes 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Red Star 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Metz 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Montpellier 3–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dijon 3–2 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Laval 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Nantes 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 2–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Montpellier 3–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 4–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Clermont 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Amiens 5–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Troyes 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 2–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Annecy 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLDWL-
31 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Guingamp 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Red Star 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Metz 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 1–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dijon 3–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Sochaux 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Bastia 0–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Nancy 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLDWWWLW | 2.20 |
| Home | WWLWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Away | DDLLWWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 46% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.83 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.54 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 1.41 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.56 | 1.45 | 1.68 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.7 | 11.3 | 12.1 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 30% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
League standings
Nancy are 2nd with 25 points. Saint-Etienne are 1st with 28 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 100 6 12
- I. Cardona 001 6 11
- T. Ballo 000 5 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 201 9 12
- I. Cardona 001 8 11
- T. Ballo 000 8 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 421 25 12
- I. Cardona 212 20 11
- J. Breum 132 19 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Saint-Etienne
- J. Ferreira 011 3Y 6
- J. L. Cardinal 001 3Y 11
- J. Breum 100 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 423 26 12
- T. Ballo 011 25 11
- Á. Csongvai 004 18 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Saint-Etienne
- K. Pedro 124 20 12
- J. L. Cardinal 141 19 11
- M. Bernauer 003 17 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Saint-Etienne
- S. Nair –2– 10 10
- J. L. Cardinal 110 6 11
- J. Breum 001 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Saint-Etienne
- I. Cardona 133 25 11
- J. Breum 223 21 9
- Z. Davitashvili 121 17 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Saint-Etienne Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
3
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
4
Saint-Etienne To Score First 90.0%
-
5
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
1
WB
W. Bouabdelli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
IH
I. Housni Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
KP
K. Pedro Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
EB
E. Basilio Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
IH
I. Housni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad