Padova
vs
Arezzo
Sat 06 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Padova
- Arezzo
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
- Padova have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
- Padova's matches have averaged 2.4 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 19th of 20 44% 20th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 17th of 20 15% of xG 19th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 20 21% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
League standings
Padova are 10th with 15 points. Arezzo are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Padova
- G. Giunti 01– 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 11– 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 100 4Y 8
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Padova To Score 90.0%
-
3
Padova Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Arezzo Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Padova 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
AI
A. Ioniță Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
LM
L. Moro Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
CT
C. Tavernelli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad