Padova
vs
Benevento
Sat 06 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Benevento. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Padova
- Benevento
Did you know?
- Benevento have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Benevento's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Padova have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Benevento's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 19th of 20 51% 7th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 15th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 17th of 20 22% of xG 12th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 20 15% of shots 15th of 20
Where they differ
- Benevento see much more of the ball than Padova, 51% against 44%.
- Padova go more through the air than Benevento, 19% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Padova
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLWWDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWWDWLLWD | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLLWWLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.31 | 2.28 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.27 | 1.16 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 56% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 16% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.89 | 1.74 | 2.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.03 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Benevento
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWDWDLDPrevious 10 Matches
DDWLDWWDDD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWDWDLD | 1.60 |
| Home* | DDWLDWWDDD | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLLDLLLWWL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 28% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.59 | 2.75 | 2.43 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.44 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.30 | 0.96 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.90 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 1.12 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.8 | 5.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.3 | 16.3 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 30% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 10% |
League standings
Padova are 10th with 15 points. Benevento are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Padova yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Giunti Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Caprari Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Lasagna Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Benevento yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. A. Sylla Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Pierozzi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Padova
- C. Pastina 0–1 2 8
- G. Artistico 101 2 5
- E. Zuelli 000 1 10
Benevento
- A. Siatounis 001 4 8
- F. Salvemini 100 3 10
- D. Okereke 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Padova
- G. Artistico 202 4 5
- C. Pastina 0–1 3 8
- M. Pompetti 001 3 7
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 11 10
- D. Okereke 000 7 7
- A. Siatounis 011 6 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 415 27 10
- D. Okereke 114 23 7
- L. Cherubini 213 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Padova
- G. Giunti 01– 5Y 5
- A. Dellavalle 11– 4Y 10
- P. Fusi 100 4Y 8
Benevento
- C. Kouan 1–0 5Y 8
- A. Prisco 000 3Y 1R 4
- S. Scognamillo 1–1 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Padova
- P. Fusi 610 25 8
- L. Carissoni 100 15 8
- A. Dellavalle 41– 12 10
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 103 22 10
- A. Siatounis 210 15 8
- M. Maita 220 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 54– 30 10
- M. Cocchi 715 27 7
- P. Fusi 601 24 8
Benevento
- M. Maita 401 24 11
- A. Siatounis 302 21 8
- C. Kouan 3–3 15 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 02– 21 10
- M. Lovato 10– 13 9
- C. Pastina 2–3 11 8
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 0–3 15 10
- L. Cherubini 001 7 6
- C. Kouan 1–1 6 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 99– 53 10
- M. Cocchi 1119 53 7
- P. Fusi 823 50 8
Benevento
- M. Maita 513 48 11
- L. Cherubini 4112 43 6
- D. Okereke 124 42 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Padova
- A. Dellavalle 04– 14 10
- M. Lovato 31– 10 9
- C. Pastina 0–1 6 8
Benevento
- S. Scognamillo 2–0 8 10
- P. Beruatto 001 7 8
- M. Maita 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Padova
- E. Zuelli 212 15 10
- P. Fusi 101 12 8
- L. Carissoni 001 8 8
Benevento
- F. Salvemini 012 18 10
- D. Lamesta 400 16 9
- L. Cherubini 323 16 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Padova First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Benevento Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Padova To Score 90.0%
-
4
Padova Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Benevento Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
AS
A. Sorrentino Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AD
A. Dellavalle Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
SS
S. Scognamillo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
FS
F. Salvemini Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FS
F. Salvemini Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Parma