Parma
vs
Como
Sun 11 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Parma
- Como
Did you know?
- Como have not lost to Parma in their last 5 meetings.
- Parma have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Parma have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- Como have underscored their xG by 0.40 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 26 | Como |
2–1 | Parma |
| 17 May 26 | Como |
1–0 | Parma |
| 25 Oct 25 | Parma |
0–0 | Como |
| 03 May 25 | Parma |
0–1 | Como |
| 19 Oct 24 | Como |
1–1 | Parma |
- Parma win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Como win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Como 2–1 Parma (14 Sep 26).
Parma vs Como head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Parma have not won, Como have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Parma scored 2 goals and Como scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Como, at home against Parma. Como are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Parma kept 1 clean sheet and Como kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Parma
Como
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Parma
Como
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Parma
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDWLWLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDLDWLWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WDLDWLLLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.53 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.7 | 14.7 | 16.6 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Como
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWDWWWLDW | 2.30 |
| Home | DLWWWLDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | DLWWWDWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 45% | 48% | 42% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.67 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.52 | 1.62 | 1.42 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.05 | 1.07 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 57% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 15% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.86 | 1.37 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.12 | 1.32 |
| npxG/game | 1.51 | 1.76 | 1.28 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.7 | 7.2 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.7 | 10.0 | 9.3 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 42% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 18% | 20% | 17% |
League standings
Parma are 16th with 4 points. Como are 5th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | AC Milan |
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 5 | Como |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 |
| 11 | Lecce |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Udinese |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Parma yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdoulaye Ndiaye Injured · Bruise (1 games missed)
- Nesta Elphege Injured · Appendectomy (0 games missed)
- Pontus Almqvist Injured · Calf Muscle Tear (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Como yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adrian Lahdo Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
- Assane Diao Unavailable · Called Up To National Team (42 games missed)
- Jayden Addai Unavailable · No Eligibility (6 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Parma
- David Romero 110 2 5
- Simone Lontani 000 1 6
- Pontus Almqvist 01– 1 5
Como
- Martin Baturina 00– 2 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 001 2 6
- Assane Diao 00– 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Parma
- David Romero 310 7 5
- El Bilal Touré 101 4 6
- Simone Lontani 000 2 6
Como
- Nico Paz 242 9 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 202 8 6
- Martin Baturina 10– 4 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Parma
- David Romero 412 10 5
- El Bilal Touré 112 7 6
- Simone Lontani 201 6 6
Como
- Nico Paz 1044 31 6
- Anastasios Douvikas 233 16 6
- Martin Baturina 31– 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Parma
- Enrico Delprato 010 2Y 6
- Mariano Troilo 010 2Y 6
- Dominik Drobnic –1– 1Y 2
Como
- Martin Baturina 01– 2Y 6
- Assane Diao 11– 2Y 5
- Yan Couto 10– 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Parma
- El Bilal Touré 032 7 6
- Mariano Troilo 030 5 6
- Diego Carlos 111 5 4
Como
- Nico Paz 013 10 6
- Assane Diao 12– 6 5
- Jacobo Ramón 201 4 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 103 9 6
- Mariano Troilo 105 9 6
- Mandela Keita 113 7 6
Como
- Nico Paz 203 19 6
- Jacobo Ramón 550 17 6
- Trevoh Chalobah 030 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Parma
- Mariano Troilo 333 12 6
- Enrico Delprato 422 11 6
- Mandela Keita 100 5 6
Como
- Luis Milla 201 10 6
- Máximo Perrone 220 6 6
- Yan Couto 22– 6 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Parma
- Mandela Keita 379 33 6
- El Bilal Touré 143 22 6
- Mariano Troilo 327 22 6
Como
- Nico Paz 756 41 6
- Jacobo Ramón 1184 40 6
- Assane Diao 93– 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Parma
- Diego Carlos 413 8 4
- Mariano Troilo 310 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Como
- Jacobo Ramón 111 3 6
- Luis Milla 100 3 6
- Álex Valle Gómez 0–2 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 211 10 6
- Mandela Keita 204 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Como
- Assane Diao 53– 16 5
- Nico Paz 321 11 6
- Lucas Da Cunha 111 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Como
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
2
Como
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
3
Como
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
90.0%
-
4
Como
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
5
Como
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
88.9%
-
1
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
2
EC
Edoardo Corvi
Over 3.5 Saves
80.0%
-
3
NP
Nico Paz
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
NP
Nico Paz
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
AD
Anastasios Douvikas
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Inter
Genoa
Monza
Juventus
Cagliari
Sassuolo
Roma
Pisa
Napoli
Cremonese
Verona
Udinese
Lazio
Torino
Fiorentina
AC Milan
Frosinone
Lecce
Atalanta
Bologna
Venezia