Porto
vs
Casa Pia
Sun 21 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Porto
- Casa Pia
Did you know?
- Porto have won 10 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Porto have won their last 10 matches in a row.
- Porto are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Porto have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 02 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | 4–0 | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 Dec 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 21 Apr 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 09 Dec 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 14 May 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Jan 23 | 0–0 |
- Porto win · 7 (78%)
- Draw · 1 (11%)
- Casa Pia win · 1 (11%)
Biggest win: Porto 4–0 Casa Pia (24 Aug 25).
Porto vs Casa Pia head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Porto have won 7 times, Casa Pia have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Porto scored 19 goals and Casa Pia scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 4-1 by Porto, away at Casa Pia. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 9 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Porto kept 4 clean sheets and Casa Pia kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 4th of 18 40% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 16th of 18 29% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 14th of 18 17% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Porto wait for better chances than Casa Pia, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Porto see much more of the ball than Casa Pia, 55% against 40%.
- Casa Pia get more of their chances from set pieces than Porto, 29% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Porto
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLLWWW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWLWLWW-
20 Oct 26 H Porto vs
PSV Eindhoven 0–1 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Porto vs
Moreirense 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 H Porto vs
Santa Clara 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWWWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
14 Oct 26 A Porto vs
Real Betis
2–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 A Porto vs
Academico Viseu 3–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Estrela Amadora 2–1 W
-
16 Apr 26 A Porto vs
Nott'm Forest
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | DWWWLWWWWW | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 72% | 78% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 2.03 | 2.30 | 1.75 |
| Conceded/game | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.86 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 46% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 46% | 49% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 7% | 12% |
| xG/game | 1.78 | 2.03 | 1.51 |
| xG against/game | 0.89 | 0.77 | 1.02 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.78 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 60% | 39% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 20% | 5% |
Casa Pia
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLWLD-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Casa Pia vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Casa Pia vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDWWD-
24 Oct 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 0–2 L
-
11 May 26 A Casa Pia vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Casa Pia vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
20 Mar 26 A Casa Pia vs
Estrela Amadora 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDLWLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | DDLLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Away | LLLWLLDWWD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 26% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 48% | 45% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 25% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 40% | 39% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.59 |
| npxG/game | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Porto are 1st with 30 points. Casa Pia are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Porto yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Bednarek Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-14)
- C. Smalling Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Costa Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
- W. Gomes Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Porto
- H. In-beom 00– 2Y 2
- J. Kiwior 000 1Y 10
- J. Bednarek 001 1Y 10
Casa Pia
- Kaly 010 4Y 1R 7
- David Sousa 010 4Y 1R 11
- P. Rosas 101 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Porto
- A. Costa 322 19 8
- V. Froholdt 023 15 9
- P. Rosario 131 15 8
Casa Pia
- P. Rosas 232 16 8
- David Sousa 111 15 11
- A. Geraldes 112 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Porto
- P. Rosario 014 19 8
- G. Veiga 113 18 9
- W. Gomes 0–– 15 8
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 225 24 8
- David Sousa 322 23 11
- Kaly 123 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Porto
- J. Bednarek 332 23 10
- P. Rosario 020 12 8
- V. Froholdt 011 8 9
Casa Pia
- David Sousa 232 18 11
- A. Geraldes 300 11 11
- S. Clúa 0–0 9 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Porto
- J. Bednarek 784 50 10
- G. Veiga 159 43 9
- J. Kiwior 734 42 10
Casa Pia
- J. Rêgo 121015 87 8
- David Sousa 1068 73 11
- S. Clúa 0–3 52 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Porto
- J. Bednarek 011 9 10
- P. Rosario 000 5 8
- V. Froholdt 001 4 9
Casa Pia
- Kaly 221 12 7
- David Sousa 121 9 11
- S. Pérez 220 8 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Porto Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Porto To Win 100.0%
-
3
Porto To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Porto To Score 100.0%
-
5
Porto Win Either Half 100.0%
-
1
DS
David Sousa Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PS
P. Sequeira Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DS
David Sousa Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
GV
G. Veiga Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
SG
S. Giménez Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Napoli
Man City