Reims
vs
Rodez
Fri 05 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Reims
- Rodez
Did you know?
- Reims have outscored their xG by 0.80 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Reims's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Reims's last 10 matches.
- Rodez have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Reims win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Rodez win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Reims 1–2 Rodez (14 Mar 26).
Reims vs Rodez head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Reims have not won, Rodez have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Reims scored 3 goals and Rodez scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Mar 2026, was won 2-1 by Rodez, away at Reims. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Reims
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDDWWDDLForm & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWDDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Home | DWDWDWDDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWDDDWWDDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.32 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.23 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 31% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.23 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.5 | 12.5 | 14.5 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Rodez
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWWL-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLLW-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWWWDLLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDDWLWLLWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.47 | 2.04 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 18% | 13% |
League standings
Reims are 4th with 21 points. Rodez are 13th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Reims
- Y. Fofana 112 11 12
- S. Soumano 010 2 8
- C. Kouranfal 0–– 2 7
Rodez
- C. I. Roubiou 0–0 2 6
- O. Joly 0–0 2 4
- R. Lipinski 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Reims
- Y. Fofana 124 18 12
- M. Daramy 002 8 11
- Y. el Kachati 010 7 5
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 6 7
- C. I. Roubiou 0–1 6 6
- D. Pavlović 01– 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Reims
- Y. Fofana 327 36 12
- S. Soumano 030 14 8
- A. Tia ––– 12 7
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 19 7
- N. Nsingi 233 16 5
- R. Lipinski 021 13 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Reims
- A. Zohouri –00 2Y 2R 3
- D. Guindo 010 3Y 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 001 3Y 12
Rodez
- M. Saka 001 4Y 4
- J. M. Correia 011 4Y 10
- R. Lipinski 100 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Reims
- D. Guindo 032 18 12
- Y. el Kachati 111 14 5
- T. Leoni 121 13 11
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 111 27 10
- L. Laurent 313 17 12
- M. Magnin 400 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Reims
- T. Leoni 342 27 11
- D. Guindo 252 26 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 141 14 12
Rodez
- L. Laurent 341 25 12
- M. Magnin 212 22 12
- R. Lipinski 411 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Reims
- T. Leoni 121 17 11
- D. Guindo 010 16 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 120 16 12
Rodez
- L. Laurent 332 24 12
- R. Lipinski 123 23 12
- J. M. Correia 000 15 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Reims
- S. Kotto 548 52 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 458 52 12
- D. Guindo 456 50 12
Rodez
- L. Laurent 464 72 12
- J. M. Correia 319 51 10
- R. Lipinski 515 48 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Reims
- S. Kotto 101 18 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 020 7 12
- J. Mambuku 000 7 9
Rodez
- M. Magnin 210 11 12
- R. Lipinski 112 8 12
- L. Laurent 011 7 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rodez
- A. Cartillier 141 20 10
- J. M. Correia 011 12 10
- R. Lipinski 000 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rodez Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Reims Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Reims To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Reims To Score 90.0%
-
5
Rodez Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JC
J. M. Correia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. Sauvage Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
YF
Y. Fofana Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
YF
Y. Fofana Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DG
D. Guindo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad