Rodez
vs
Sochaux
Fri 12 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sochaux. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rodez
- Sochaux
Did you know?
- Sochaux have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sochaux have not lost to Rodez in their last 4 meetings.
- Sochaux have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sochaux's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 26 Dec 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 16 Oct 21 | 0–1 |
- Rodez win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sochaux win · 4 (100%)
Biggest win: Sochaux 2–0 Rodez (19 Mar 22).
Rodez vs Sochaux head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Rodez have not won, Sochaux have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Rodez scored 1 goal and Sochaux scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Feb 2023, was won 2-1 by Sochaux, away at Rodez. Sochaux have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 4 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Sochaux kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Rodez
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWWL-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLLW-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWWWDLLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDDWLWLLWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.47 | 2.04 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 18% | 13% |
Sochaux
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDLLLLPrevious 10 Matches
LLLDDDDLLL* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WLLLLLWWDL | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLDDDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 49% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.26 | 2.23 | 2.29 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.02 | 0.91 | 1.13 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.91 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 37% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 10% | 11% |
League standings
Rodez are 13th with 13 points. Sochaux are 16th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rodez
- C. I. Roubiou 0–0 2 6
- O. Joly 0–0 2 4
- R. Lipinski 000 1 12
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 000 3 9
- M. Clairicia 000 1 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 6 7
- C. I. Roubiou 0–1 6 6
- D. Pavlović 01– 5 6
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 210 8 9
- M. Clairicia 011 5 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 19 7
- N. Nsingi 233 16 5
- R. Lipinski 021 13 12
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 641 26 9
- M. Clairicia 031 17 5
- H. Bayanginisa 743 14 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rodez
- M. Saka 001 4Y 4
- J. M. Correia 011 4Y 10
- R. Lipinski 100 2Y 12
Sochaux
- S. Agouzoul 0–– 3Y 1R 5
- B. Gomel 001 4Y 9
- É. N'Gatta 110 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 111 27 10
- L. Laurent 313 17 12
- M. Magnin 400 16 12
Sochaux
- M. Clairicia 032 24 5
- K. Djoco 1–– 21 6
- J. Masson 012 19 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rodez
- L. Laurent 341 25 12
- M. Magnin 212 22 12
- R. Lipinski 411 17 12
Sochaux
- J. Masson 223 17 11
- D. Tavares 122 13 6
- M. Peybernes 111 10 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rodez
- L. Laurent 332 24 12
- R. Lipinski 123 23 12
- J. M. Correia 000 15 10
Sochaux
- D. Tavares 224 19 6
- É. N'Gatta 133 14 11
- M. Peybernes 001 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Rodez
- L. Laurent 464 72 12
- J. M. Correia 319 51 10
- R. Lipinski 515 48 12
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 846 40 11
- J. Masson 326 39 11
- M. Clairicia 212 32 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rodez
- M. Magnin 210 11 12
- R. Lipinski 112 8 12
- L. Laurent 011 7 12
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 102 11 11
- É. N'Gatta 000 6 11
- J. Masson 020 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rodez
- A. Cartillier 141 20 10
- J. M. Correia 011 12 10
- R. Lipinski 000 11 12
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 111 11 9
- S. Baghdadi –00 9 5
- D. Gomis –00 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rodez Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Sochaux Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
5
Rodez 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
JC
J. M. Correia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MJ
M. Jeannin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MM
M. Magnin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
MT
M. Touho Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
-
5
CR
C. I. Roubiou Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC