Sturm Graz
vs
Austria Vienna
Sun 06 Dec, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sturm Graz
- Austria Vienna
Did you know?
- Austria Vienna have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Sturm Graz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sturm Graz have picked up 2.3 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.1.
- Austria Vienna have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | 2–5 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 14 Sep 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Feb 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 25 Sep 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 29 Oct 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 30 Jul 23 | 0–3 |
- Sturm Graz win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Austria Vienna win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Austria Vienna 2–5 Sturm Graz (15 Mar 26).
Sturm Graz vs Austria Vienna head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Sturm Graz have won 3 times, Austria Vienna have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Sturm Graz scored 17 goals and Austria Vienna scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Sturm Graz, away at Austria Vienna. Sturm Graz are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Sturm Graz kept 2 clean sheets and Austria Vienna kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 3rd of 12 47% 9th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces27% of xG 7th of 12 36% of xG 2nd of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 12 18% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Sturm Graz see much more of the ball than Austria Vienna, 52% against 47%.
- Austria Vienna get more of their chances from set pieces than Sturm Graz, 36% against 27%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Sturm Graz
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLWWDDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWDWWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Celje 2–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Ried 2–2 D
-
22 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Marseille
1–0
W
-
18 Oct 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Grazer AK 6–1 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rennes
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Sturm Graz vs
LASK 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Lustenau 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Bournemouth
0–3
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 A Sturm Graz vs
WSG Tirol 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Hartberg 4–2 W
-
03 May 26 A Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Sturm Graz vs
LASK 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWLWWDD | 1.80 |
| Home | DDDDWWDWWD | 1.80 |
| Away | WDDWDWLLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 55% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.60 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 45% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 17% | 19% | 14% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.56 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.47 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 25% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Austria Vienna
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
23 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Altach 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Ried 2–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Grazer AK 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Austria Vienna vs
LASK 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLLWLL-
01 Nov 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 0–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Austria Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Austria Vienna vs
LASK 0–2 L
-
17 May 26 H Austria Vienna vs
LASK 0–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 H Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLWLDLL-
23 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Altach 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Ried 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Grazer AK 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 0–3 L
-
10 May 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
22 Apr 26 A Austria Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 A Austria Vienna vs
LASK 1–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLWDLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LDLWLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Away | LLDWLWLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.53 | 2.61 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.30 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.23 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| xG/game | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.92 |
| xG against/game | 1.91 | 2.24 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points. Austria Vienna are 11th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 10 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sturm Graz yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Khudyakov Injured · Broken ankle
- N. Weiper Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-06)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sturm Graz
- O. Diakité 301 7 3
- S. Jatta ––– 2 4
- B. Beganović –10 2 3
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 210 3 10
- M. Fischer 000 2 8
- J. Hettwer 000 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 021 12 10
- O. Diakité 411 10 3
- J. Hödl 000 5 10
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 320 7 10
- M. Fischer 101 5 8
- K. Boateng 010 4 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 532 25 10
- J. Hödl 041 22 10
- O. Diakité 632 16 3
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 341 21 10
- M. Fischer 322 16 8
- J. Hettwer 011 15 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 0–0 4Y 1R 9
- J. G. Stanković 010 3Y 11
- A. Vallci 0–0 1Y 1R 6
Austria Vienna
- A. Dragović ––0 1Y 1R 7
- M. Schablas 0–0 2Y 1
- D. Nnodim 000 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 001 13 9
- J. G. Stanković 100 12 11
- J. Hödl 030 12 10
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 021 10 11
- V. Markovic 103 10 7
- M. Fischer 101 9 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 111 19 9
- J. Heil 2–1 17 9
- J. G. Stanković 300 13 11
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 111 33 11
- V. Markovic 425 31 7
- T. Lee 232 23 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sturm Graz
- J. Heil 2–2 14 9
- A. Malić 210 12 6
- J. G. Stanković 121 11 11
Austria Vienna
- J. Handl 531 26 9
- R. Ranftl 230 12 11
- A. Dragović ––2 12 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Sturm Graz
- L. Weinhandl 495 69 9
- J. G. Stanković 12410 63 11
- J. Hödl 1103 53 10
Austria Vienna
- R. Ranftl 485 72 11
- V. Markovic 5312 53 7
- J. Handl 636 48 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sturm Graz
- S. Seidl 882 38 10
- J. G. Stanković 211 13 11
- J. Heil 1–0 10 9
Austria Vienna
- J. Eggestein 302 16 10
- M. Fischer 232 11 8
- T. Lee 102 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sturm Graz Team Over 12.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
Sturm Graz Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sturm Graz Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Sturm Graz Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sturm Graz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
SR
S. Sahin-Radlinger Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kiteishvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
JQ
J. Quarshie Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
TL
T. Lee Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
OD
O. Diakité Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad