Sudtirol
vs
Empoli
Sat 10 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sudtirol
- Empoli
Did you know?
- Empoli have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Empoli have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Empoli have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Sudtirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–2 |
- Sudtirol win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Empoli win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Empoli 0–1 Sudtirol (17 Jan 26).
Sudtirol vs Empoli head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Sudtirol have won once, Empoli have won once and none ended in a draw. Sudtirol scored 2 goals and Empoli scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, was won 1-0 by Sudtirol, away at Empoli. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Sudtirol kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 15th of 20 46% 18th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 6th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces33% of xG 4th of 20 40% of xG 2nd of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 20 24% of shots 2nd of 20
Where they differ
- Empoli go more through the air than Sudtirol, 24% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
Empoli
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWWLLLD-
01 Nov 26 H Empoli vs
Juve Stabia 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Empoli vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLWLDLDForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLDLLDD | 0.60 |
| Home | DDWDWWLLLD | 1.30 |
| Away | LLLDLWLDLD | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 29% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.66 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.18 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.57 | 1.48 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 22% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.23 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.3 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.9 | 12.6 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 24% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
League standings
Sudtirol are 12th with 15 points. Empoli are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 110 4 11
- B. Popov 010 3 6
- J. Ceesay 001 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 221 9 11
- S. Shpendi 1–1 6 6
- J. Ceesay 001 5 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 352 23 11
- S. Shpendi 2–2 14 6
- J. Ceesay 012 13 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Empoli
- L. Magnino 1–– 5Y 9
- M. Curto –10 2Y 2R 9
- G. Yepes 001 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Empoli
- J. Ceesay 111 16 9
- F. Bandinelli 131 15 4
- E. Biondini 220 14 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
Empoli
- G. Yepes 533 29 9
- K. Zedadka 221 20 7
- L. Magnino 0–– 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Empoli
- C. Cauz 1–– 14 9
- K. Zedadka 110 11 7
- N. Corrado 033 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Empoli
- K. Zedadka 744 53 7
- G. Yepes 864 52 9
- E. Saporiti 641 39 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Empoli
- M. Curto –10 6 9
- S. Romagnoli 0–– 6 3
- L. Magnino 0–– 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Empoli
- E. Saporiti 033 20 11
- N. Corrado 221 9 10
- F. Distefano 011 8 2
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sudtirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Sudtirol Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
Sudtirol Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Sudtirol To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
5
Empoli To Score 80.0%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RB
R. Burnete Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
GY
G. Yepes Over 1.5 Tackles 88.9%
-
4
VL
V. Lopes Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
VL
V. Lopes Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad