Torino
vs
Inter
Sun 14 Mar, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Torino
- Inter
Did you know?
- Torino's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Torino have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Inter are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Inter have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 16 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 26 | Torino |
2–2 | Inter |
| 25 Aug 25 | Inter |
5–0 | Torino |
| 11 May 25 | Torino |
0–2 | Inter |
| 05 Oct 24 | Inter |
3–2 | Torino |
| 28 Apr 24 | Inter |
2–0 | Torino |
| 21 Oct 23 | Torino |
0–3 | Inter |
| 03 Jun 23 | Torino |
0–1 | Inter |
| 10 Sep 22 | Inter |
1–0 | Torino |
| 13 Mar 22 | Torino |
1–1 | Inter |
| 22 Dec 21 | Inter |
1–0 | Torino |
| 14 Mar 21 | Torino |
1–2 | Inter |
| 22 Nov 20 | Inter |
4–2 | Torino |
| 13 Jul 20 | Inter |
3–1 | Torino |
| 23 Nov 19 | Torino |
0–3 | Inter |
| 27 Jan 19 | Torino |
1–0 | Inter |
| 26 Aug 18 | Inter |
2–2 | Torino |
- Torino win · 1 (6%)
- Draw · 3 (19%)
- Inter win · 12 (75%)
Biggest win: Inter 5–0 Torino (25 Aug 25).
Torino vs Inter head to head: in the previous 16 meetings, Torino have won once, Inter have won 12 times and 3 ended in a draw. Torino scored 12 goals and Inter scored 35 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Apr 2026, ended 2-2 at Torino. Inter are unbeaten in the last 14 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 16 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. Torino kept 1 clean sheet and Inter kept 8.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Torino
Inter
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Torino
Inter
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Torino
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDWDLLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLWLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | LWWWDWDLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLWDLLLWD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.55 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 52% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.24 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.4 | 11.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 15% | 2% |
Inter
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWWWDWWPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWDWWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWWWWDWW | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWDWWWW | 2.60 |
| Away | WLDWDWDWDW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 66% | 72% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.10 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 2.12 | 2.27 | 1.97 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 42% | 43% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 9% | 10% |
| xG/game | 2.10 | 2.23 | 1.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.01 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| npxG/game | 1.91 | 2.04 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 9.6 | 10.3 | 8.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.3 | 11.5 | 11.1 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 56% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 31% | 35% | 29% |
League standings
Torino are 13th with 7 points. Inter are 1st with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Roma |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | AC Milan |
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 5 | Como |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 |
| 11 | Lecce |
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Udinese |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Genoa |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Torino yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emirhan İlkhan Injured · Adductor Tear (1 games missed)
- Franco Israel Injured · Shoulder Injury (13 games missed)
- Niccolò Fortini Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Inter yet.
Out / doubtful
- Benjamin Pavard Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Curtis Jones Injured · Adductor Injury (3 games missed)
- Lautaro Martínez Injured · Hamstring Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –11 2 4
- Ché Adams ––0 2 3
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–0 1 5
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 011 4 6
- Lautaro Martínez 20– 4 4
- Hakan Çalhanoğlu –10 3 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –21 3 4
- Ché Adams ––0 3 3
- Nikola Vlašić 000 2 6
Inter
- Pio Esposito 011 7 6
- Marcus Thuram 111 7 6
- Nicolò Barella 0–1 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 432 12 5
- Nikola Vlašić 110 6 6
- Saúl Coco 021 5 6
Inter
- Lautaro Martínez 63– 25 4
- Marcus Thuram 322 19 6
- Pio Esposito 011 15 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Torino
- Gvidas Gineitis 0–0 1Y 5
- Nathan Patterson –1– 1Y 2
- Rafik Belghali 010 1Y 4
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 1–0 2Y 6
- Lautaro Martínez 00– 2Y 4
- Pio Esposito 001 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Torino
- Nikola Vlašić 201 7 6
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–0 6 5
- Saúl Coco 000 4 6
Inter
- Marcus Thuram 331 9 6
- Pio Esposito 003 5 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 1–1 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 2–3 15 5
- Saúl Coco 024 9 6
- Niccolò Fortini 42– 8 5
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 3–4 13 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–2 13 6
- Yann Bisseck 420 10 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Torino
- Ardian Ismajli –21 7 2
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 310 4 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 2–3 11 6
- Yann Bisseck 320 8 5
- Carlos Augusto 140 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 8116 31 5
- Pietro Comuzzo 6–5 25 5
- Saúl Coco 2105 24 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 4–9 34 6
- Marcus Thuram 825 26 6
- Pio Esposito 133 24 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 110 4 6
- Alessio Cacciamani 001 2 6
Inter
- Manuel Akanji 0–1 3 6
- Alessandro Bastoni 2–0 3 6
- Petar Sučić 200 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Torino
- Kian Fitz-Jim 12– 8 5
- Rolando Mandragora 051 7 2
- Nikola Vlašić 101 3 6
Inter
- Federico Dimarco 014 19 7
- Nicolò Barella 3–2 17 6
- Andy Diouf 010 14 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Torino
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Inter
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
100.0%
-
3
Inter
To Score
100.0%
-
4
Inter
Team Over 4.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
5
Inter
Team Over 12.5 Shots
88.9%
-
1
MT
Marcus Thuram
Over 1.5 Shots
100.0%
-
2
IP
Ivan Provedel
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
MT
Marcus Thuram
To Score or Assist
90.0%
-
4
NV
Nikola Vlašić
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
5
MT
Marcus Thuram
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Udinese
Bologna
Roma
Fiorentina
Sassuolo
AC Milan
Juventus
Cagliari
Verona
Parma
Lazio
Cremonese
Pisa
Napoli
Genoa
Monza
Atalanta
Como
Lecce
Frosinone
Venezia