Virtus Entella
vs
Verona
Tue 24 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Verona. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Virtus Entella
- Verona
Did you know?
- Virtus Entella's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 9 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Virtus Entella have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Verona have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Virtus Entella have conceded in each of their last 5 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 11th of 20 52% 6th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 20th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 4th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 3rd of 20 17% of xG 18th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 3rd of 20 13% of shots 18th of 20
Where they differ
- Verona wait for better chances than Virtus Entella, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Virtus Entella get more of their chances from set pieces than Verona, 34% against 17%.
- Virtus Entella go more through the air than Verona, 23% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Virtus Entella
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDDWLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sampdoria 0–2 L
-
27 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Padova 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Cremonese 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pisa 4–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Vicenza 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Cesena 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWLDDLD-
27 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–1 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Vicenza 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Cesena 1–2 L
-
08 May 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Carrarese 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Padova 1–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Venezia 1–1 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Reggiana 3–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Virtus Entella vs
Avellino 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLLWDWL-
31 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sampdoria 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Padova 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Cremonese 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pisa 4–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 0–1 L
-
01 May 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Bari 0–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Empoli 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Mantova 0–1 L
-
18 Mar 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Pescara 0–3 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Virtus Entella vs
Sudtirol 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDDWLDL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWWLDDLD | 1.30 |
| Away | WLLDLLWDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 38% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.38 | 2.21 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.33 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 71% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 8% | 58% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 0.90 | 0.94 | 0.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 33% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 0% | 10% |
Verona
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWDDW* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLDDWWD | 1.60 |
| Home* | LDLLLWWDDW | 1.20 |
| Away* | WLLDDDLLWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.65 | 2.48 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.20 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.45 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 58% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 21% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.1 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.8 | 11.9 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 7% | 2% |
League standings
Virtus Entella are 15th with 10 points. Verona are 8th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Verona yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Bradarić Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- D. De Battisti Injured · Sprained knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- S. Serdar Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- T. Suslov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 000 2 8
- M. Tirelli 010 2 4
- G. Corona 000 2 1
Verona
- D. Mosquera 010 7 5
- A. Sarr 010 3 10
- E. Iannoni 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 010 9 8
- A. Franzoni 121 7 10
- L. Cuppone 001 5 6
Verona
- A. Sarr 110 11 10
- D. Mosquera 031 11 5
- A. Harroui 112 6 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 112 24 8
- A. Franzoni 233 22 10
- L. Cuppone 013 20 6
Verona
- A. Sarr 121 24 10
- D. Mosquera 053 23 5
- D. R. Livramento 121 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 001 3Y 8
- A. Tiritiello 100 2Y 9
- I. Marconi ––1 2Y 2
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 101 5Y 1R 9
- D. R. Livramento 010 4Y 6
- N. Lella ––0 1Y 1R 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 212 18 8
- M. Alborghetti 320 14 10
- N. Squizzato 121 14 10
Verona
- A. Sarr 112 16 10
- A. Harroui 112 15 5
- A. Edmundsson 213 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Virtus Entella
- S. Di Mario 415 25 10
- A. Tiritiello 321 20 9
- N. Squizzato 011 17 10
Verona
- A. Le Borgne 210 21 9
- A. Edmundsson 221 18 9
- E. Iannoni 311 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Virtus Entella
- M. Alborghetti 132 21 10
- S. Di Mario 101 12 10
- A. Tiritiello 102 10 9
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 213 17 9
- G. Zappa 002 9 10
- D. Bradarić ––– 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Virtus Entella
- A. Tiritiello 15811 70 9
- S. Di Mario 8510 53 10
- B. Guiu 623 48 8
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 564 48 9
- D. Mosquera 4510 48 5
- A. Le Borgne 332 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Virtus Entella
- L. Parodi 1–– 6 8
- A. Tiritiello 010 5 9
- M. Alborghetti 020 4 10
Verona
- A. Edmundsson 111 9 9
- P. Dawidowicz 0–2 4 5
- G. Zappa 011 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Virtus Entella
- B. Guiu 601 20 8
- N. Squizzato 002 12 10
- L. Benedetti 001 11 5
Verona
- A. Sarr 130 21 10
- A. Le Borgne 140 18 9
- G. Zappa 210 14 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Virtus Entella Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
Verona Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Verona To Score 90.0%
-
4
Verona Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Virtus Entella Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AF
A. Franzoni Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
DM
D. Mosquera Over 1.5 Shots 85.7%
-
3
SP
S. Perilli Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
4
MF
M. Frese Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DM
D. Mosquera Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Roma
Como
Lecce
AC Milan
Inter
Juventus
Torino
Atalanta
Bologna