Match summary
Neither Lorient nor Angers found the net in a 0-0 draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Lorient created 0.70 expected goals (xG) from 13 shots, Angers 0.58 from 13.
Lorient
vs
Angers
5 February 2023 · Ligue 1 · 2022/23 · Referee Willy Delajod
Half-time: 0–0
Neither Lorient nor Angers found the net in a 0-0 draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Lorient created 0.70 expected goals (xG) from 13 shots, Angers 0.58 from 13.
Lorient
Angers
Lorient
Angers
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Lorient
Angers
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vito Mannone | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Gédéon Kalulu | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1 | |||
| Montassar Talbi | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Bamo Meïté | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Vincent Le Goff | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 2 | |||
| Jean-Victor Makengo | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1 | |||
| Enzo Le Fée | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 2 | |||
| Romain Faivre | MID | 81 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1 | |||
| Julien Ponceau | MID | 61 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Ahmadou Bamba Dieng | MID | 73 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Ibrahima Koné | FWD | 81 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Yoann Cathline | Sub | 29 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Stéphane Diarra | Sub | 17 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Adil Aouchiche | Sub | 9 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Siriné Doucouré | Sub | 9 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bernardoni | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Yan Valery | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 | |||
| Cédric Hountondji | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Miha Blazic | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Ilyés Chétti | DEF | 66 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Amine Salama | MID | 66 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Nabil Bentaleb | MID | 90 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 2 | |||
| Batista Mendy | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 | |||
| Himad Abdelli | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 1 | |||
| Adrien Hunou | FWD | 86 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 2 | |||
| Ibrahima Niane | FWD | 71 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Faouzi Ghoulam | Sub | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Abdallah Sima | Sub | 24 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 1 | |||
| Pierrick Capelle | Sub | 19 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Zinédine Ould Khaled | Sub | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.