Match summary
Rayo Vallecano and Getafe could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Rayo Vallecano had the better of the chances, with 1.12 expected goals (xG) from 14 shots to Getafe's 0.41 from 6. Óscar Trejo had a penalty saved for Rayo Vallecano.
Rayo Vallecano
vs
Getafe
14 October 2022 · La Liga · 2022/23 · Referee Mario Melero López
Half-time: 0–0
Rayo Vallecano and Getafe could not be separated in a goalless draw.
Rayo Vallecano had the better of the chances, with 1.12 expected goals (xG) from 14 shots to Getafe's 0.41 from 6. Óscar Trejo had a penalty saved for Rayo Vallecano.
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stole Dimitrievski | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Florian Lejeune | DEF | 90 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Alejandro Catena | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Fran García | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Iván Balliu | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Álvaro García | MID | 69 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Óscar Valentín | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Santiago Comesaña | MID | 73 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Óscar Trejo | MID | 86 | 2 | 0.83 | 0.07 | 3 | |||
| Isi Palazón | MID | 86 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Sergio Camello | FWD | 69 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 1 | |||
| Falcao | Sub | 21 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Pep Chavarría | Sub | 21 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Unai López | Sub | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Bebé | Sub | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| José Pozo | Sub | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soria | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Damián Suárez | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1 | |||
| Domingos Duarte | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Stefan Mitrovic | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Djené Dakonam | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Fabrizio Angileri | DEF | 60 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Carles Aleñá | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Luis Milla | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 2 | |||
| Nemanja Maksimovic | MID | 60 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Enes Ünal | FWD | 90 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 2 | |||
| Borja Mayoral | FWD | 73 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 1 | |||
| Juan Iglesias | Sub | 30 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Ángel Algobia | Sub | 30 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Portu | Sub | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jaime Mata | Sub | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.