Rayo Vallecano
vs
Getafe
Sun 21 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rayo Vallecano
- Getafe
Did you know?
- Rayo Vallecano's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Rayo Vallecano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Rayo Vallecano have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Rayo Vallecano's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | Getafe |
0–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 02 Jan 26 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–1 | Getafe |
| 02 May 25 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–0 | Getafe |
| 24 Aug 24 | Getafe |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 13 Apr 24 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 02 Jan 24 | Getafe |
0–2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 12 Feb 23 | Getafe |
1–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 14 Oct 22 | Rayo Vallecano |
0–0 | Getafe |
| 08 May 22 | Getafe |
0–0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 18 Sep 21 | Rayo Vallecano |
3–0 | Getafe |
| 23 Feb 19 | Getafe |
2–1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 21 Oct 18 | Rayo Vallecano |
1–2 | Getafe |
- Rayo Vallecano win · 4 (33%)
- Draw · 6 (50%)
- Getafe win · 2 (17%)
Biggest win: Rayo Vallecano 3–0 Getafe (18 Sep 21).
Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Rayo Vallecano have won 4 times, Getafe have won 2 times and 6 ended in a draw. Rayo Vallecano scored 12 goals and Getafe scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 May 2026, was won 2-0 by Rayo Vallecano, away at Getafe. Rayo Vallecano are unbeaten in the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 12 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano kept 8 clean sheets and Getafe kept 4.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
Rayo Vallecano
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLDLWLWD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDWDWW-
15 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
2–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Racing Santander
3–2
W
-
20 Aug 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
1–1
D
-
17 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Villarreal
2–0
W
-
11 May 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Girona
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Sociedad
3–3
D
-
23 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Espanyol
1–0
W
-
03 Apr 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Elche
1–0
W
-
16 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Levante
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 26 H Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Oviedo
3–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWDWLLLD-
19 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Osasuna
1–1
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Real Madrid
1–4
L
-
31 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
2–5
L
-
15 Aug 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–2
L
-
23 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Alaves
2–1
W
-
14 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Valencia
1–1
D
-
03 May 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Getafe
2–0
W
-
12 Apr 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Mallorca
0–3
L
-
22 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Barcelona
0–1
L
-
08 Mar 26 A Rayo Vallecano vs
Sevilla
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLDLWLWD | 1.50 |
| Home | WDWWDDWDWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DLLWDWLLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.44 | 2.55 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.29 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.26 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 26% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 22% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.1 | 8.2 | 9.9 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 7% | 2% |
Getafe
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWLDDLWL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWDDW-
13 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Getafe vs
Celta Vigo
1–1
D
-
23 Aug 26 H Getafe vs
Racing Santander
1–0
W
-
03 May 26 H Getafe vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
05 Apr 26 H Getafe vs
Athletic Bilbao
2–0
W
-
08 Mar 26 H Getafe vs
Real Betis
2–0
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLL-
17 Sep 26 A Getafe vs
Real Betis
0–1
L
-
10 May 26 A Getafe vs
Real Oviedo
0–0
D
-
22 Apr 26 A Getafe vs
Real Sociedad
1–0
W
-
14 Mar 26 A Getafe vs
Atletico Madrid
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWLDDLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WWLLWWWDDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LWLWDLLLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.13 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.84 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 38% | 36% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 37% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.19 | 0.93 |
| xG against/game | 1.25 | 1.05 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 10.7 | 9.9 | 11.5 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 22% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 3% | 3% |
League standings
Rayo Vallecano are 13th with 8 points. Getafe are 14th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 24 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 11 | Villarreal |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 6 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rayo Vallecano yet.
Out / doubtful
- Augusto Batalla Injured · Lower Leg Fracture (5 games missed)
- Luiz Felipe Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (0 games missed)
- Raúl de Tomás Injured · Fitness (39 games missed)
No expected XI available for Getafe yet.
Out / doubtful
- Christantus Uche Injured · Knee Injury (12 games missed)
- Juanmi Injured · Knee Injury (24 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 101 7 7
- Álvaro García 010 2 7
- Andrei Rațiu 000 1 6
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 000 1 8
- Ramón Terrats –00 1 7
- Iván Azón 010 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 301 11 7
- Álvaro García 010 4 7
- Florian Lejeune 000 2 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 6 7
- Iván Azón 131 5 5
- Martín Satriano 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rayo Vallecano
- Sergio Camello 324 19 7
- Florian Lejeune 223 13 7
- Pedro Díaz 532 12 3
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –20 17 7
- Martín Satriano 120 14 8
- Enes Ünal 03– 10 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rayo Vallecano
- Alemão 010 3Y 6
- Pathé Ciss 111 3Y 7
- Fran Pérez –0– 1Y 1R 1
Getafe
- Mario Martín 2–0 3Y 1R 5
- Johan Mojica 011 4Y 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 210 9 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 411 9 5
- Sergio Camello 222 8 7
Getafe
- Martín Satriano 251 14 8
- Orel Mangala 50– 12 7
- Ramón Terrats –11 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 202 15 7
- Unai López 113 15 7
- Adrià Pedrosa 216 12 5
Getafe
- Andrés García 112 13 7
- Zaid Romero 311 9 7
- Mario Martín 2–3 9 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rayo Vallecano
- Pathé Ciss 440 16 7
- Florian Lejeune 022 11 7
- Álvaro García 121 7 7
Getafe
- Orel Mangala 40– 14 7
- Zaid Romero 241 13 7
- Dakonam Djené 103 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 302 34 7
- Andrei Rațiu 377 33 6
- Pathé Ciss 157 30 7
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –106 49 7
- Martín Satriano 3123 42 8
- Enes Ünal 16– 34 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rayo Vallecano
- Florian Lejeune 121 6 7
- Unai López 100 5 7
- Pathé Ciss 310 5 7
Getafe
- Nemanja Gudelj 202 5 6
- Ramón Terrats –21 4 7
- Dakonam Djené 110 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rayo Vallecano
- Unai López 113 16 7
- Pedro Díaz 221 10 3
- Adrià Pedrosa 402 9 5
Getafe
- Ramón Terrats –41 11 7
- Johan Mojica 020 8 7
- Martín Satriano 021 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rayo Vallecano
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Rayo Vallecano
To Score
100.0%
-
3
Rayo Vallecano
First Goal Before 30 Minutes
90.0%
-
4
Rayo Vallecano
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
90.0%
-
5
Getafe
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
90.0%
-
1
MS
Martín Satriano
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
DS
David Soria
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 1.5 Shots
90.0%
-
4
SC
Sergio Camello
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
FL
Florian Lejeune
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Malaga