Eduardo Camavinga
Midfielder
·
Real Madrid
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 UTC HOME
Sevilla
Analysis
Season Performance
Eduardo Camavinga at Real Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 252 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Eduardo Camavinga's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | - - | 5.7 1.35 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.4 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.54 0.11 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.6 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.71 | 2.0 0.57 |
| Tackles | 10 3.57 | 8.5 2.10 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.43 | 4.6 1.15 |
| Duels won | 19 6.79 | 20.0 4.82 |
| Blocked shots | 4 1.43 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.79 | 5.9 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.79 | 5.5 1.32 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.71 | 1.6 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Eduardo Camavinga’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles89%
- Interceptions71%
- Duels won88%
- Expected goals (xG)5%
- Expected assists (xA)4%
Squad standing
Where Eduardo Camavinga ranks among 27 registered Real Madrid players this season.
- 16th of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 27 for Tackles
- 6th of 27 for Interceptions
- 10th of 27 for Duels won
- 3rd of 27 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Eduardo Camavinga’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 63.9% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 52.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 47.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Eduardo Camavinga’s last 10 matches (43 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Eduardo Camavinga actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 26 Aug 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 14 May 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | Real Betis |
D | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Mallorca |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Osasuna |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Levante |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
W | 69’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Girona |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Elche |
D | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Barcelona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Getafe |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Away | Levante |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Eduardo Camavinga, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid | Real Madrid |
| Mins | 252 | 1525 | 1098 | 1847 | 1991 | 1358 |
| Starts | 2 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 14 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.68 | 1.03 |
| xA | 0.00 | 1.82 | 0.91 | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.46 |
| Shots | - | 13 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 12 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Tackles | 10 | 65 | 43 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 15 | 18 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 19 | 119 | 108 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 4 | 11 | 8 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 15 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 34 | 21 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 31 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 12 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Villarreal
Atletico Madrid
Rayo Vallecano
Real Betis
Malaga
Real Sociedad
Espanyol
Real Oviedo
Barcelona
Alaves
Girona
Mallorca
Elche
Osasuna
Valencia
Levante
Athletic Bilbao
Getafe