Eivind Fauske Helland
Known as Eivind Helland
Defender
·
Bologna
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Eivind Helland at Bologna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 300 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Eivind Helland's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 0.05 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.60 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.30 | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 9 2.70 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.50 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 15 4.50 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.60 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.20 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.30 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Eivind Helland’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles84%
- Interceptions68%
- Duels won56%
- Blocked shots53%
- Expected goals (xG)58%
- Expected assists (xA)12%
Squad standing
Where Eivind Helland ranks among 28 registered Bologna players this season.
- 11th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Shots on target
- 8th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 28 for Tackles
- 6th of 28 for Interceptions
- 9th of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Eivind Helland’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Eivind Helland’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Eivind Helland actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Lecce |
W | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Torino |
D | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 May 26 | Home | Inter |
D | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Atalanta |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 May 26 | Away | Napoli |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Cagliari |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Y | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Eivind Helland, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Bologna | Bologna |
| Mins | 300 | 488 |
| Starts | 3 | 6 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | - | - |
| xG | 0.16 | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Shots | 2 | 1 |
| SOT | 1 | - |
| Tackles | 9 | 7 |
| Int. | 5 | 6 |
| Duels won | 15 | 23 |
| Blocked | 2 | 6 |
| Key passes | - | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - | 2 |
| Yel | - | 2 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Lecce
Torino
Atalanta
Lazio
Napoli
Roma
Juventus