Emil Holm
Defender
·
Bologna
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Cagliari
Analysis
Season Performance
Emil Holm at Bologna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 279 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Emil Holm's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 0.05 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 0.97 | 3.1 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.01 | 0.34 0.08 |
| Key passes | 1 0.32 | 3.8 0.90 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.9 0.53 |
| Tackles | 15 4.84 | 7.6 1.94 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.65 | 5.2 1.28 |
| Duels won | 29 9.35 | 17.0 4.39 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.97 | 2.9 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.07 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.94 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.32 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Emil Holm’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles99%
- Interceptions19%
- Duels won97%
- Blocked shots72%
- Expected goals (xG)64%
- Expected assists (xA)34%
Squad standing
Where Emil Holm ranks among 28 registered Bologna players this season.
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 28 for Tackles
- 10th of 28 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 28 for Duels won
- 3rd of 28 for Blocked shots
- 16th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Emil Holm’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 47.8% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 34.8% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.4% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 21.7% Based on 23 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 19.8% Based on 86 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Emil Holm’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 0% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Emil Holm actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Torino |
D | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 31 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | - | - | - | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 15 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | Juventus |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 01 Dec 25 | Home | Cremonese |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | Napoli |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 88’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | Y | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Lecce |
D | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Emil Holm, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Bologna | Bologna | Bologna | Atalanta | Spezia |
| Mins | 279 | 885 | 1138 | 956 | 1403 |
| Starts | 5 | 13 | 21 | 12 | 17 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.16 | 1.15 | 0.73 | 3.35 | 0.89 |
| xA | 0.03 | 2.28 | 1.01 | 1.21 | 1.82 |
| Shots | 3 | 13 | 10 | 26 | 15 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 |
| Tackles | 15 | 30 | 34 | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 10 | 10 | - | - |
| Duels won | 29 | 72 | 99 | - | - |
| Blocked | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 9 | 10 | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 11 | 16 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | 19 | 24 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 7 | 8 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Torino
Napoli
Sassuolo
Atalanta
Lazio
Juventus
Fiorentina
Verona
Inter
Cremonese
Parma
Lecce