João Paulino
Known as J. Paulino
Forward
· Otelul Galati
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 09 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
J. Paulino at Otelul Galati this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 232 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?J. Paulino's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Romanian SuperLiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.9 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 11 4.27 | 15.8 2.78 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.39 | 6.1 1.09 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 2 0.78 | 7.5 1.18 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 1.94 | 5.4 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.39 | 2.0 0.33 |
| Duels won | 25 9.70 | 28.7 4.98 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.39 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.78 | 7.4 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 2.33 | 8.1 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.39 | 1.0 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
J. Paulino’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target15%
- Shots91%
- Key passes30%
- Duels won98%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where J. Paulino ranks among 30 registered Otelul Galati players this season.
- 17th of 30 for Minutes played
- 12th of 30 for Shots on target
- 19th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 30 for Tackles
- 17th of 30 for Interceptions
- 11th of 30 for Duels won
- 7th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
J. Paulino’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over J. Paulino’s last 9 matches (26 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 22.2%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 11.1%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file J. Paulino actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for J. Paulino’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | D | 28’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 21 Sep 26 | Home | L | 75’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | ||
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for J. Paulino, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Otelul Galati |
| Mins | 232 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 25 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column