Mamadou Diop
Goalkeeper
·
Auxerre
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Le Havre
Analysis
Season Performance
Mamadou Diop at Auxerre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Mamadou Diop's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 24 4.00 | 16.0 3.14 |
| Goals conceded | 16 2.67 | 7.4 1.51 |
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | - - |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | - - |
| Shots on target | - - | - - |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | - - |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.41 0.07 | 0.03 0.00 |
| Key passes | 1 0.17 | - - |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | - - |
| Interceptions | 1 0.17 | - - |
| Duels won | 1 0.17 | 2.6 0.56 |
| Blocked shots | - - | - - |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | - - |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.7 0.34 |
| Yellow cards | - - | - - |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Mamadou Diop’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves81%
- Clean sheets20%
- Goals conceded2%
Squad standing
Where Mamadou Diop ranks among 30 registered Auxerre players this season.
- 3rd of 30 for Assists
- 2nd of 30 for Minutes played
- 14th of 30 for Interceptions
- 19th of 30 for Duels won
- 12th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Mamadou Diop’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Mamadou Diop’s last 6 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 83.3%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 66.7%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 33.3%
- 5 To Assist 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Mamadou Diop actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Saves | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Y | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Mamadou Diop, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Auxerre |
| Mins | 540 |
| Starts | 6 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.41 |
| Shots | - |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | - |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | - |
| Fouls drawn | - |
| Saves | 24 |
| Conceded | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Rennes
Brest
Nice
Lyon
Angers
Lens