Academico Viseu
vs
Arouca
Sun 13 Dec, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Academico Viseu. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Academico Viseu
- Arouca
Did you know?
- Academico Viseu have won their last 6 matches in a row.
- Academico Viseu are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
- Academico Viseu have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Academico Viseu's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 14th of 18 52% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces35% of xG 3rd of 18 21% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 18 20% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Academico Viseu get more of their chances from set pieces than Arouca, 35% against 21%.
- Arouca see much more of the ball than Academico Viseu, 52% against 45%.
- Arouca go more through the air than Academico Viseu, 20% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 5 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Academico Viseu
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Rio Ave 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Sporting CP 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Estoril 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Porto 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Maritimo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Benfica 2–2 D
Previous 5 Matches
LLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Rio Ave 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Estoril 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–1 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Porto 0–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Academico Viseu vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 5 Matches
DDWWW-
25 Oct 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Sporting CP 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Gil Vicente 1–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Maritimo 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Academico Viseu vs
Benfica 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWWWW | 2.00 |
| Home* | LLWWW | 1.80 |
| Away* | DDWWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.03 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.45 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.03 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Academico Viseu are 6th with 20 points. Arouca are 5th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Academico Viseu
- A. Clóvis 001 5 10
- S. Messeguem 101 3 10
- J. Guilherme 020 3 10
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Academico Viseu
- A. Clóvis 112 11 10
- S. Messeguem 201 5 10
- J. Guilherme 020 5 10
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Academico Viseu
- A. Clóvis 633 26 10
- J. Guilherme 121 20 10
- S. Messeguem 222 10 10
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Academico Viseu
- S. Messeguem 101 4Y 10
- L. Silva 010 3Y 7
- A. Correia 100 3Y 10
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Academico Viseu
- S. Messeguem 701 19 10
- J. Guilherme 610 17 10
- A. Clóvis 221 11 10
Arouca
- E. v. Ee 203 15 11
- T. Esgaio 104 13 11
- I. Barbero 010 12 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Academico Viseu
- Robinho 145 25 10
- S. Messeguem 223 15 10
- J. Guilherme 011 15 10
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 313 24 10
- T. Esgaio 123 19 11
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Academico Viseu
- Robinho 323 22 10
- C. Kahraman 210 9 10
- S. Messeguem 012 8 10
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Academico Viseu
- J. Guilherme 674 70 10
- Robinho 2106 52 10
- S. Messeguem 457 39 10
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 485 47 10
- T. Esgaio 427 46 11
- T. Fukui 604 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Academico Viseu
- A. Correia 130 15 10
- N. Michelis 031 10 8
- R. Pereira ––– 6 2
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Academico Viseu
- C. Kahraman 101 14 10
- S. Messeguem 111 10 10
- Robinho 012 9 10
Arouca
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
- N. Djouahra 120 12 11
- T. Esgaio 110 9 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Academico Viseu 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
2
Arouca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Academico Viseu First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Academico Viseu Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Academico Viseu Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JS
J. Soriano Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
SM
S. Messeguem Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AC
A. Clóvis Over 2.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
AC
A. Clóvis Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
OL
O. Lebedenko Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad