Paulinho
Forward
· Academico Viseu
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Paulinho at Academico Viseu this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Paulinho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.64 0.35 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.55 0.10 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 0 0.00 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Paulinho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Paulinho ranks among 31 registered Academico Viseu players this season.
- 25th of 31 for Minutes played
Historic Bets
Paulinho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 54.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 54.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Paulinho’s last 10 matches (55 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60%
- 3 To Score Anytime 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Paulinho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Paulinho’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | W | 84’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | – | 4 | 6 | 3 | 19 | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.60 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 11 | – | |
| 05 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.19 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.59 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 0.75 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | L | 30’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | W | 9’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 06 Oct 25 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | – | |
| 01 Sep 25 | Away | D | 33’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.24 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | W | 23’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 11 Aug 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 04 Aug 25 | Away | D | 72’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Home | W | 62’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1.09 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 20 Jul 25 | Away | L | 21’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.52 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 9 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Paulinho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Academico Viseu |
| Mins | 1 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 0 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column