Alverca
vs
Famalicao
Sun 07 Mar, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alverca
- Famalicao
Did you know?
- Famalicao have outscored their xG by 0.56 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Alverca's last 10 matches.
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 16 May 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Jan 26 | 1–0 |
- Alverca win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Famalicao win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Famalicao 1–4 Alverca (12 Oct 26).
Alverca vs Famalicao head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Alverca have won 2 times, Famalicao have won once and none ended in a draw. Alverca scored 5 goals and Famalicao scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Oct 2026, was won 4-1 by Alverca, away at Famalicao. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Alverca kept 1 clean sheet and Famalicao kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 17th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 8th of 18 39% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 4th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Famalicao see much more of the ball than Alverca, 52% against 43%.
- Famalicao get more of their chances from set pieces than Alverca, 39% against 28%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.45 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.22 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
Famalicao
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWLWLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWLDDLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Famalicao vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDLDWWL-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDWLWLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WWDDWLDDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDWDDLDWWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.02 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.06 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 8% |
League standings
Alverca are 11th with 12 points. Famalicao are 10th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Famalicao yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Mattara Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alverca
- V. Semedo –0– 3 5
- D. Camara 00– 3 5
- Figueiredo 00– 2 10
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 5 11
- Sorriso 000 2 11
- Ó. Aranda 200 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alverca
- Figueiredo 02– 7 10
- Chiquinho 01– 6 8
- D. Camara 00– 6 5
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 8 11
- Sorriso 000 6 11
- Ó. Aranda 210 6 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alverca
- Chiquinho 32– 18 8
- Figueiredo 12– 15 10
- V. Semedo –0– 10 5
Famalicao
- Sorriso 000 19 11
- G. Koutsias 100 13 11
- Ó. Aranda 222 10 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Famalicao
- R. Pinheiro 03– 3Y 1R 10
- F. v. Breemen –00 3Y 8
- M. D. Amorim 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alverca
- Figueiredo 13– 18 10
- Chiquinho 32– 15 8
- D. Gui 22– 15 8
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 200 21 11
- R. Pinheiro 11– 11 10
- F. v. Breemen –10 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 110 23 11
- R. Pinheiro 20– 19 10
- P. Bondo –06 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alverca
- F. Chissumba 01– 11 7
- I. James 21– 10 10
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Famalicao
- L. Realpe 32– 16 7
- M. D. Amorim 202 13 11
- R. Pinheiro 01– 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Alverca
- Chiquinho 1010– 74 8
- Figueiredo 64– 49 10
- D. Gui 28– 41 8
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 657 81 11
- Sorriso 956 76 11
- R. Pinheiro 64– 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 20– 6 7
- Ian Luccas 10– 5 7
- Figueiredo 00– 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 22– 18 8
- Figueiredo 00– 15 10
- F. Chissumba 00– 9 7
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 211 15 11
- Sorriso 201 10 11
- G. Dias –00 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Alverca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
4
Famalicao Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 77.8%
-
5
Alverca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad