Alverca
vs
Gil Vicente
Sun 20 Dec, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alverca
- Gil Vicente
Did you know?
- Gil Vicente's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Gil Vicente's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Gil Vicente have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Alverca have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | 0–4 |
- Alverca win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Gil Vicente win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Alverca 0–4 Gil Vicente (24 Oct 25).
Alverca vs Gil Vicente head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Alverca have not won, Gil Vicente have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Alverca scored 2 goals and Gil Vicente scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 2-2 at Gil Vicente. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Gil Vicente kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 8th of 18 25% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 5th of 18 18% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
- Gil Vicente see much more of the ball than Alverca, 51% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.42 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
Gil Vicente
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLDWWLD-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWLDLD-
02 Nov 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–0 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Porto 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Maritimo 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Academico Viseu 0–1 L
-
24 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Arouca 1–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Casa Pia 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
03 Apr 26 H Gil Vicente vs
AVS 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDDLDLWW-
19 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Braga 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Benfica 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Famalicao 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Sporting CP 0–3 L
-
03 May 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Rio Ave 0–0 D
-
13 Apr 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Tondela 2–2 D
-
21 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
08 Mar 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Feb 26 A Gil Vicente vs
Estoril 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLDWWLD | 1.50 |
| Home | WLWLWWLDLD | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLDDLDLWW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.33 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.03 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.30 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.31 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.09 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
League standings
Alverca are 11th with 12 points. Gil Vicente are 7th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Gil Vicente yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Silva Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alverca
- D. Camara 000 3 6
- V. Semedo –00 3 5
- Figueiredo 000 2 11
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 3 6
- W. d. S. França 100 2 2
- G. Martins 00– 1 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alverca
- Figueiredo 021 8 11
- D. Camara 001 7 6
- Chiquinho 010 6 9
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 6 6
- G. Martins 10– 4 8
- A. Lausen 000 3 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alverca
- Chiquinho 321 19 9
- Figueiredo 122 17 11
- D. Camara 002 12 6
Gil Vicente
- H. Hernández ––– 17 6
- Murilo 220 15 7
- G. Martins 10– 13 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 001 4Y 10
- M. Elimbi Gilbert 11– 2Y 1R 9
- H. Hernández ––– 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alverca
- Figueiredo 132 20 11
- Chiquinho 323 18 9
- D. Gui 222 17 9
Gil Vicente
- R. Esgaio 231 17 10
- S. García 133 13 7
- G. Martins 03– 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alverca
- I. James 212 12 11
- F. Chissumba 010 11 8
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Gil Vicente
- Z. Carlos 120 12 2
- J. Buatu 331 9 10
- D. Moreira 003 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 200 6 8
- Ian Luccas 101 6 8
- Figueiredo 000 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 223 21 9
- Figueiredo 001 16 11
- F. Chissumba 000 9 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Alverca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Gil Vicente Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
5
Alverca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
SA
Samuel Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
DG
D. Gui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FI
Figueiredo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad