Alverca
vs
Nacional
Sun 21 Feb, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Alverca
- Nacional
Did you know?
- Nacional have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Nacional have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Nacional have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.6.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Alverca's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 1–0 |
- Alverca win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nacional win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Nacional 1–3 Alverca (12 Sep 26).
Alverca vs Nacional head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Alverca have won 2 times, Nacional have won once and none ended in a draw. Alverca scored 4 goals and Nacional scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 3-1 by Alverca, away at Nacional. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Alverca kept 1 clean sheet and Nacional kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 16th of 18 48% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces29% of xG 8th of 18 29% of xG 7th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 5th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Alverca wait for better chances than Nacional, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Nacional see much more of the ball than Alverca, 48% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Alverca
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLWWWLLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDDDLWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Santa Clara 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Alverca vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLWWL-
22 Aug 26 A Alverca vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Alverca vs
Gil Vicente 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLWWWLLD | 1.20 |
| Home | LWWDDDLWLD | 1.30 |
| Away | DWLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.58 | 2.35 | 2.82 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 57% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 26% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.42 | 1.03 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.96 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 12% | 0% |
Nacional
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLWL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWWLLLW-
30 Aug 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–3 L
-
16 May 26 H Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Nacional vs
Estrela Amadora 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLLL-
05 Sep 26 A Nacional vs
Sporting CP 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 0–1 L
-
10 Aug 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Nacional vs
Santa Clara 0–2 L
-
07 Mar 26 A Nacional vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWWLWWLLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLWLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 38% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.87 | 2.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.33 | 0.69 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 28% | 49% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 1.29 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.09 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Alverca are 11th with 12 points. Nacional are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Alverca yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Raveyre Injured · Unknown (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Nacional yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Soares Injured · Broken ankle (back 2027-01-10)
- Wesley Gasolina Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Alverca
- D. Camara 000 3 6
- V. Semedo –00 3 5
- Figueiredo 000 2 11
Nacional
- M. Baeza 010 2 9
- A. K. Njoya 200 2 3
- Zé Vitor 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Alverca
- Figueiredo 021 8 11
- D. Camara 001 7 6
- Chiquinho 010 6 9
Nacional
- M. Baeza 111 6 9
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 4 6
- S. Gavriel 020 4 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Alverca
- Chiquinho 321 19 9
- Figueiredo 122 17 11
- D. Camara 002 12 6
Nacional
- P. Messias Cardozo –00 12 6
- M. Baeza 211 10 9
- Zé Vitor 121 9 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Alverca
- Figueiredo 132 20 11
- Chiquinho 323 18 9
- D. Gui 222 17 9
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 12 9
- C. Labidi 422 11 4
- P. Messias Cardozo –10 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Alverca
- I. James 212 12 11
- F. Chissumba 010 11 8
- S. Baseya 0–– 10 8
Nacional
- Matheus Dias –11 13 9
- Zé Vitor 111 9 10
- F. Gonçalves 311 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Alverca
- Y. Bojang 200 6 8
- Ian Luccas 101 6 8
- Figueiredo 000 4 11
Nacional
- Zé Vitor 131 10 10
- Matheus Dias –20 6 9
- C. Labidi 220 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Alverca
- Chiquinho 223 21 9
- Figueiredo 001 16 11
- F. Chissumba 000 9 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Alverca Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Alverca Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Nacional 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Alverca To Score 80.0%
-
5
Alverca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
MM
M. Mendes Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LI
Liziero Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
DG
D. Gui Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
CH
Chiquinho Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
FI
Figueiredo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad