Arezzo
vs
Modena
Sat 20 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arezzo
- Modena
Did you know?
- Arezzo have won just 0 of their last 5 home matches.
- Modena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Modena have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 20th of 20 53% 4th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 19th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 19th of 20 24% of xG 10th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 20 15% of shots 16th of 20
Where they differ
- Modena see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 53% against 44%.
- Arezzo go more through the air than Modena, 21% of shots against 15%.
- Modena get more of their chances from set pieces than Arezzo, 24% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDDLLWWDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDDLLWWDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
League standings
Arezzo are 14th with 11 points. Modena are 3rd with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 211 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 010 3 10
- G. Caso –0– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 021 10 10
- G. Caso –0– 8 8
- A. Belotti 211 8 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 153 35 10
- G. Caso –0– 23 8
- A. Bianco 210 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Modena
- A. Bianco 112 17 10
- S. Nador 121 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 020 10 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Modena
- S. Nador 331 23 10
- B. Nieling 130 12 10
- G. Brugman 000 7 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 6106 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 266 48 10
- B. Nieling 316 46 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Modena
- S. Nador 100 6 10
- D. Tonoli 0–– 3 8
- G. Brugman 001 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 202 21 10
- G. Brugman 400 19 9
- D. Tonoli 2–– 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Modena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
5
Modena Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LC
L. Chichizola Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AR
A. Renzi Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
4
GC
G. Caso Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
AB
A. Belotti Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad