Ascoli
vs
Cesena
Sat 10 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ascoli. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ascoli
- Cesena
Did you know?
- Cesena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Cesena have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Ascoli are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
- Ascoli's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 20 49% 12th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 20 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 6th of 20 24% of xG 11th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 1st of 20 17% of shots 14th of 20
Where they differ
- Ascoli go more through the air than Cesena, 24% of shots against 17%.
- Ascoli wait for better chances than Cesena, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Ascoli see much more of the ball than Cesena, 63% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Ascoli
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDWWDDPrevious 10 Matches
DDLWDWWDWD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDDWWDD | 1.70 |
| Home* | DDLWDWWDWD | 1.70 |
| Away* | LLDWDWLDWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 6% |
Cesena
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLDLWDW-
18 Sep 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Cesena vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDDDDWWPrevious 10 Matches
DLLLDWDLLD-
18 Sep 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Cesena vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Cesena vs
Juve Stabia 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDDLDLWDW | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDLDDDDWW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLLLDWDLLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.70 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.43 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.34 | 1.27 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 66% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 16% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.89 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 35% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 18% | 0% |
League standings
Ascoli are 3rd with 20 points. Cesena are 11th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cesena yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Schirone Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 100 4 10
- G. Gori 000 3 2
- M. Brunori 0–1 2 5
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 110 8 11
- A. Fiori –00 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 311 13 10
- S. D'Uffizi 100 6 11
- G. Gori 000 5 2
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 111 13 11
- A. Fiori –00 7 9
- X. Druiventak 030 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 422 22 10
- A. Chakir –20 17 4
- S. D'Uffizi 102 15 11
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 232 24 11
- A. Fiori –12 24 9
- R. Pagano 332 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 110 5Y 11
- N. Rizzo 000 4Y 10
- G. Corradini 000 3Y 11
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 100 4Y 11
- A. David 0–– 2Y 1R 2
- M. Ilić –1– 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 231 16 11
- M. Curado 022 12 10
- G. Corradini 100 11 11
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 114 26 11
- R. Pagano 022 14 10
- M. Guidi 000 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ascoli
- G. Corradini 324 23 11
- A. Guiebre 035 19 11
- M. Curado 111 17 10
Cesena
- R. Pagano 212 19 10
- G. Frabotta 043 16 7
- X. Druiventak 241 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 1488 69 11
- S. D'Uffizi 745 54 11
- M. Curado 944 51 10
Cesena
- J. Gelli 60– 47 8
- M. Ilić –2– 38 10
- G. Frabotta 284 38 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ascoli
- S. D'Uffizi 210 25 11
- A. Silipo 311 21 10
- S. Damiani 3–– 10 9
Cesena
- C. Shpendi 024 16 11
- R. Pagano 121 14 10
- A. Ciofi 221 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cesena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Ascoli To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Cesena Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Ascoli Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Ascoli Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AS
A. Siano Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
CS
C. Shpendi Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
3
CS
C. Shpendi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
4
CS
C. Shpendi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
CS
C. Shpendi To Score or Assist 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad