Ascoli
vs
Mantova
Sat 24 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 35 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ascoli. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ascoli
- Mantova
Did you know?
- Ascoli are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
- Ascoli's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Ascoli's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Ascoli's matches have averaged 2.1 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 20 53% 4th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 20 0.10 xG a shot 9th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 6th of 20 22% of xG 15th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 1st of 20 11% of shots 20th of 20
Where they differ
- Ascoli go more through the air than Mantova, 24% of shots against 11%.
- Ascoli get more of their chances from set pieces than Mantova, 30% against 22%.
- Ascoli wait for better chances than Mantova, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Ascoli
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDWWDDPrevious 10 Matches
DDLWDWWDWD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDDWWDD | 1.70 |
| Home* | DDLWDWWDWD | 1.70 |
| Away* | LLDWDWLDWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 6% |
Mantova
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLWLDD | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLWWWDLLD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLWWLWDWWD | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 43% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.59 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 32% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.52 | 1.16 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
League standings
Ascoli are 3rd with 20 points. Mantova are 4th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 100 4 10
- G. Gori 000 3 2
- M. Brunori 0–1 2 5
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 000 5 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 2 7
- V. Vlahović 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 311 13 10
- S. D'Uffizi 100 6 11
- G. Gori 000 5 2
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 200 9 11
- A. Castellini 220 6 11
- E. Gliozzi 00– 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 422 22 10
- A. Chakir –20 17 4
- S. D'Uffizi 102 15 11
Mantova
- F. Ruocco 322 25 11
- E. Gliozzi 01– 18 7
- R. Ilie 200 15 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 110 5Y 11
- N. Rizzo 000 4Y 10
- G. Corradini 000 3Y 11
Mantova
- S. Trimboli 110 4Y 7
- S. Cella 100 3Y 11
- B. Tomašević 000 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 231 16 11
- M. Curado 022 12 10
- G. Corradini 100 11 11
Mantova
- S. Cella 224 21 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 153 19 11
- B. Tomašević 131 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ascoli
- G. Corradini 324 23 11
- A. Guiebre 035 19 11
- M. Curado 111 17 10
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 136 25 11
- J. Silva ––– 21 6
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 222 20 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 201 12 11
- M. Curado 210 12 10
- N. Rizzo 003 11 10
Mantova
- J. Silva ––– 15 6
- A. Castellini 212 13 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 211 13 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 1488 69 11
- S. D'Uffizi 745 54 11
- M. Curado 944 51 10
Mantova
- B. Tomašević 9612 68 11
- F. Benaissa-Yahia 444 46 11
- S. Cella 322 45 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ascoli
- M. Curado 101 11 10
- N. Rizzo 002 9 10
- S. Damiani 1–– 5 9
Mantova
- S. Cella 010 8 11
- B. Tomašević 001 7 11
- A. Castellini 001 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ascoli
- S. D'Uffizi 210 25 11
- A. Silipo 311 21 10
- S. Damiani 3–– 10 9
Mantova
- R. Ilie 400 19 9
- S. Trimboli 431 15 7
- F. Ruocco 103 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Mantova Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Ascoli To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Ascoli Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Ascoli Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Ascoli Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
SC
S. Cella Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
SV
S. Vitale Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
FR
F. Ruocco Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FY
F. Benaissa-Yahia Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
AS
A. Silipo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad