Ascoli
vs
Sudtirol
Sat 16 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ascoli. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ascoli
- Sudtirol
Did you know?
- Sudtirol's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Ascoli are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
- Ascoli's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Sudtirol have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 Feb 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 15 Apr 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Nov 22 | 2–2 |
- Ascoli win · 1 (20%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Sudtirol win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Sudtirol 3–1 Ascoli (02 Sep 23).
Ascoli vs Sudtirol head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Ascoli have won once, Sudtirol have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Ascoli scored 5 goals and Sudtirol scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, ended 0-0 at Sudtirol. Sudtirol are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Ascoli kept 2 clean sheets and Sudtirol kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 20 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 6th of 20 33% of xG 4th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 1st of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Ascoli see much more of the ball than Sudtirol, 63% against 48%.
- Ascoli go more through the air than Sudtirol, 24% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Ascoli
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDWWDDPrevious 10 Matches
DDLWDWWDWD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDDWWDD | 1.70 |
| Home* | DDLWDWWDWD | 1.70 |
| Away* | LLDWDWLDWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 6% |
Sudtirol
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWWDDDD-
22 Aug 26 H Sudtirol vs
Virtus Entella 1–0 W
-
08 May 26 H Sudtirol vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLDLDD | 1.20 |
| Home | LDLDWWDDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLLDWLLD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 32% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.15 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 56% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.48 | 1.08 | 1.97 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 10% | 6% |
League standings
Ascoli are 3rd with 20 points. Sudtirol are 9th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sudtirol yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Bjarkason Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 100 4 10
- G. Gori 000 3 2
- M. Brunori 0–1 2 5
Sudtirol
- F. Rispoli 010 2 9
- A. Vasić 002 2 8
- K. Mixtur 000 2 2
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 311 13 10
- S. D'Uffizi 100 6 11
- G. Gori 000 5 2
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 110 6 10
- F. Rispoli 110 4 9
- A. Vasić 102 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 422 22 10
- A. Chakir –20 17 4
- S. D'Uffizi 102 15 11
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 122 20 10
- F. Rispoli 331 13 9
- R. Burnete 332 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 110 5Y 11
- N. Rizzo 000 4Y 10
- G. Corradini 000 3Y 11
Sudtirol
- G. Stabile –00 3Y 1R 8
- V. Lopes 000 2Y 1R 10
- A. Vasić 001 2Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 231 16 11
- M. Curado 022 12 10
- G. Corradini 100 11 11
Sudtirol
- R. Burnete 241 19 3
- S. Tronchin 012 18 11
- V. Lopes 310 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ascoli
- G. Corradini 324 23 11
- A. Guiebre 035 19 11
- M. Curado 111 17 10
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 412 26 11
- S. Molina 003 16 11
- R. Stivanello 022 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 201 12 11
- M. Curado 210 12 10
- N. Rizzo 003 11 10
Sudtirol
- S. Tronchin 123 16 11
- R. Stivanello 213 10 11
- A. Giorgini 111 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 1488 69 11
- S. D'Uffizi 745 54 11
- M. Curado 944 51 10
Sudtirol
- V. Lopes 926 48 10
- S. Tronchin 813 45 11
- F. Rispoli 458 43 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ascoli
- M. Curado 101 11 10
- N. Rizzo 002 9 10
- S. Damiani 1–– 5 9
Sudtirol
- R. Stivanello 132 14 11
- A. Giorgini 311 13 11
- S. Tronchin 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ascoli
- S. D'Uffizi 210 25 11
- A. Silipo 311 21 10
- S. Damiani 3–– 10 9
Sudtirol
- S. Molina 521 17 11
- F. Rispoli 211 14 9
- S. Tronchin 320 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sudtirol Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Ascoli To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Ascoli Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Ascoli Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Sudtirol Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
AP
A. Plizzari Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
RB
R. Burnete Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
VL
V. Lopes Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ST
S. Tronchin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
AS
A. Silipo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad