Cremonese
vs
Avellino
Wed 25 Nov, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cremonese
- Avellino
Did you know?
- Cremonese have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Cremonese's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Avellino's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Avellino have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 10th of 20 51% 9th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 20th of 20 28% of xG 7th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 10th of 20 21% of shots 4th of 20
Where they differ
- Avellino get more of their chances from set pieces than Cremonese, 28% against 13%.
- Avellino go more through the air than Cremonese, 21% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Avellino
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWLWDWLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLLWLWLDDD-
27 Oct 26 A Avellino vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Avellino vs
Virtus Entella 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLWDLDWD | 1.60 |
| Home | WDWWLWDWLW | 2.00 |
| Away | WLLWLWLDDD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 48% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.68 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.20 | 1.48 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 32% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 24% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.72 | 0.82 |
| xG against/game | 1.19 | 0.94 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.72 | 0.82 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 48% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Cremonese are 13th with 12 points. Avellino are 5th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 010 4 7
- T. Berti 001 2 7
- M. Nasti 011 2 3
Avellino
- R. Russo 010 5 10
- M. Besaggio 000 3 10
- W. Cheddira –01 3 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 120 10 7
- M. Nasti 222 8 3
- T. Berti 001 5 7
Avellino
- R. Russo 011 11 10
- W. Cheddira –31 10 6
- B. Moruzzi 000 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 132 26 7
- M. Nasti 423 19 3
- T. Berti 302 10 7
Avellino
- W. Cheddira –61 21 6
- R. Russo 032 20 10
- B. Moruzzi 410 19 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Avellino
- M. Besaggio 000 4Y 10
- M. Venturi 100 3Y 8
- A. Izzo 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Avellino
- M. Besaggio 113 14 10
- L. Di Maggio 212 10 6
- R. Russo 011 9 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Avellino
- B. Moruzzi 123 24 11
- A. Izzo 423 22 10
- M. Palumbo 241 21 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Avellino
- P. Enrici 312 19 10
- M. Palumbo 170 15 10
- M. Venturi 112 13 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Avellino
- R. Russo 257 72 10
- M. Besaggio 344 50 10
- M. Venturi 5104 50 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Avellino
- A. Izzo 003 11 10
- M. Palumbo 021 9 10
- P. Enrici 021 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Avellino
- R. Russo 120 28 10
- B. Moruzzi 310 16 11
- M. Palumbo 020 15 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Avellino To Score 90.0%
-
2
Cremonese Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Avellino Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Cremonese 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Avellino To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 80.0%
-
1
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AF
A. Fulignati Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
4
WC
W. Cheddira Over 0.5 Shots on Target 77.8%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce