Elversberg
vs
Schalke 04
Sat 13 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Elversberg and Schalke 04. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elversberg
- Schalke 04
Did you know?
- Schalke 04 have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Schalke 04's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Schalke 04 have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elversberg's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 3 of their last 6.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Schalke 04 |
0–0 | Elversberg |
- Elversberg win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Schalke 04 win · 0 (0%)
Elversberg vs Schalke 04 head to head: in their only meeting on file, Elversberg have not won, Schalke 04 have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Elversberg scored 0 goals and Schalke 04 scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Schalke 04. At least one side failed to score. Elversberg kept 1 clean sheet and Schalke 04 kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elversberg
Schalke 04
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elversberg
Schalke 04
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Elversberg
Previous 6 Matches
WWLDLW-
17 Oct 26 H Elversberg vs
Augsburg
4–3
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Elversberg vs
Union Berlin
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A Elversberg vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
13 Sep 26 H Elversberg vs
Bayern Munich
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 A Elversberg vs
Borussia Monchengladbach
4–3
W
-
29 Aug 26 H Elversberg vs
Bayer Leverkusen
3–2
W
Previous 3 Matches
WLW-
17 Oct 26 H Elversberg vs
Augsburg
4–3
W
-
13 Sep 26 H Elversberg vs
Bayern Munich
1–2
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Elversberg vs
Bayer Leverkusen
3–2
W
Previous 3 Matches
WDL-
10 Oct 26 A Elversberg vs
Union Berlin
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 A Elversberg vs
Schalke 04
0–0
D
-
05 Sep 26 A Elversberg vs
Borussia Monchengladbach
4–3
W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 6)
6th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WWLDLW | 1.67 |
| Home* | WLW | 2.00 |
| Away* | WDL | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.83 | 5.00 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 2.14 | 1.37 |
| xG against/game | 2.47 | 3.14 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 1.48 | 1.58 | 1.37 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.4 | 15.8 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Schalke 04
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLDWDLL-
17 Oct 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
0–1
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
1–2
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Elversberg
0–0
D
-
11 Sep 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Union Berlin
3–1
W
-
05 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–0
D
-
30 Aug 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
0–3
L
-
27 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
RB Leipzig
2–4
L
-
20 May 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
13 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–6
L
-
05 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDLWWDDDL-
17 Oct 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Elversberg
0–0
D
-
05 Sep 26 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–0
D
-
20 May 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2
D
-
29 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Werder Bremen
2–1
W
-
14 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs Hertha Berlin 5–2 W
-
01 Apr 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Bayer Leverkusen
0–3
L
-
11 Mar 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Borussia Dortmund
2–2
D
-
25 Feb 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Stuttgart
2–1
W
-
10 Feb 23 H Schalke 04 vs
Wolfsburg
0–0
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLWL-
11 Oct 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
1–2
L
-
11 Sep 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Union Berlin
3–1
W
-
30 Aug 26 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
0–3
L
-
27 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
RB Leipzig
2–4
L
-
13 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Bayern Munich
0–6
L
-
05 May 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Mainz
3–2
W
-
23 Apr 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Freiburg
0–4
L
-
09 Apr 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Hoffenheim
0–2
L
-
18 Mar 23 A Schalke 04 vs
Augsburg
1–1
D
-
04 Mar 23 A Schalke 04 vs Bochum 2–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLDLLDWDLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | DWDLWWDDDL | 1.40 |
| Away* | WDLLWLLLWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 24% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.80 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 0.98 | 1.03 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.95 | 1.77 | 2.13 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 45% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 44% | 45% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.77 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.10 | 0.92 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.6 | 12.1 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 3% | 0% |
League standings
Elversberg are 6th with 10 points. Schalke 04 are 14th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munich |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 14 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Freiburg |
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen |
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Mainz |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Elversberg |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | RB Leipzig |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Werder Bremen |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 9 |
| 9 | Hamburg |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 10 | Augsburg |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 8 |
| 11 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 |
| 12 | FC Cologne |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Stuttgart |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Schalke 04 |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 15 | Paderborn |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Union Berlin |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 |
| 17 | Hoffenheim |
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 |
| 18 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elversberg yet.
Out / doubtful
- Cole Campbell Injured · Knock (1 games missed)
- Francis Onyeka Injured · Foot Injury (2 games missed)
- Luis Seifert Injured · Syndesmosis Ligament Tear (15 games missed)
No expected XI available for Schalke 04 yet.
Out / doubtful
- Dejan Ljubicic Injured · Knee Injury (5 games missed)
- Johannes Siebeking Injured · Injury To Abdominal Muscles (5 games missed)
- Moussa Sylla Injured · Leg Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elversberg
- Maurice Krattenmacher 000 3 6
- David Mokwa 000 2 6
- Lukas Petkov 001 2 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 000 1 6
- Robin Gosens 000 1 6
- Maximilian Wöber 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elversberg
- Lukas Petkov 102 6 6
- Maurice Krattenmacher 001 6 6
- Cole Campbell 01– 4 5
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 000 5 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 000 3 6
- Maximilian Wöber 010 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elversberg
- Maurice Krattenmacher 013 12 6
- Lukas Petkov 303 10 6
- Cole Campbell 21– 7 5
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 200 10 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 001 6 6
- Kenan Karaman 112 6 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elversberg
- Felix Keidel 101 3Y 6
- Nicolas Kristof 001 2Y 6
- Francis Onyeka 0–– 1Y 4
Schalke 04
- Ron Schallenberg 00– 0Y 1R 3
- Nikola Katic 000 1Y 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 100 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elversberg
- Lukas Petkov 004 9 6
- Lukasz Poreba 221 9 6
- Maurice Krattenmacher 123 7 6
Schalke 04
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 221 8 6
- Robin Gosens 012 5 6
- Satoshi Tanaka 211 5 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elversberg
- Lukas Petkov 514 20 6
- Lasse Günther 136 12 6
- Jan Gyamerah 1–1 11 5
Schalke 04
- Hasan Kuruçay 832 23 6
- Timo Becker 412 16 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 212 15 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elversberg
- Maximilian Rohr 402 10 6
- Felix Keidel 013 10 6
- Lukasz Poreba 123 10 6
Schalke 04
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 041 10 6
- Satoshi Tanaka 210 10 5
- Timo Becker 122 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Elversberg
- Lukas Petkov 1159 46 6
- Lukas Pinckert 5126 35 6
- Maximilian Rohr 6510 28 6
Schalke 04
- Nikola Katic 1176 50 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 1138 35 6
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 624 32 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elversberg
- Maximilian Rohr 022 15 6
- Lukas Pinckert 322 11 6
- Lukasz Poreba 130 10 6
Schalke 04
- Nikola Katic 220 6 6
- Hasan Kuruçay 111 6 6
- Timo Becker 100 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elversberg
- Felix Keidel 421 8 6
- Lasse Günther 020 5 6
- Lukas Petkov 001 5 6
Schalke 04
- Adil Aouchiche 300 9 6
- Kenan Karaman 301 8 5
- Soufiane El-Faouzi 110 4 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Schalke 04
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
88.9%
-
2
Schalke 04
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
88.9%
-
3
Elversberg
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
83.3%
-
4
Schalke 04
Team Over 1.5 Offsides
83.3%
-
5
Elversberg
Odd Number of Goals
83.3%
-
1
NK
Nicolas Kristof
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
HK
Hasan Kuruçay
Over 1.5 Tackles
100.0%
-
3
LP
Lukasz Poreba
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
4
LP
Lukas Petkov
Over 1.5 Shots
66.7%
-
5
LP
Lukas Petkov
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Hamburg
FC Cologne
Paderborn