Estoril
vs
Sporting CP
Sat 01 May, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Estoril
- Sporting CP
Did you know?
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Estoril have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Sporting CP have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Estoril have won just 0 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 27 Sep 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Jan 24 | 5–1 | ||
| 27 Feb 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 02 Sep 22 | 0–2 | ||
| 20 Feb 22 | 3–0 | ||
| 19 Sep 21 | 0–1 |
- Estoril win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sporting CP win · 10 (100%)
Biggest win: Sporting CP 5–1 Estoril (05 Jan 24).
Estoril vs Sporting CP head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Estoril have not won, Sporting CP have won 10 times and none ended in a draw. Estoril scored 2 goals and Sporting CP scored 24 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 Feb 2026, was won 3-0 by Sporting CP, at home against Estoril. Sporting CP have won each of the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 10 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Sporting CP kept 8.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 9th of 18 62% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 17th of 18 14% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 18th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Sporting CP wait for better chances than Estoril, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Sporting CP see much more of the ball than Estoril, 62% against 49%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Estoril
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLLL-
25 Oct 26 H Estoril vs
Moreirense 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLLLLL-
10 Oct 26 A Estoril vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 A Estoril vs
Moreirense 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | DLLLLDLDLL | 0.30 |
| Away | WLLDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.68 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.34 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.33 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 51% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 27% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.20 | 1.24 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 31% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
Sporting CP
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWDLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Sporting CP vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
Academico Viseu 1–2 L
-
21 Oct 26 H Sporting CP vs
LASK 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Arouca 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Galatasaray 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Sporting CP vs
Nacional 2–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Alverca 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 3–2 W
-
16 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Gil Vicente 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Sporting CP vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 5–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWDWWWW-
03 Nov 26 A Sporting CP vs
Shakhtar Donetsk 1–0 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Casa Pia 2–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Lens
2–0
W
-
09 Oct 26 A Sporting CP vs
Braga 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Sporting CP vs
Famalicao 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Sporting CP vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
11 May 26 A Sporting CP vs
Rio Ave 4–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
AVS 1–1 D
-
15 Apr 26 A Sporting CP vs
Arsenal
0–0
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDDWLWW | 2.30 |
| Home | LDWWWWWDLW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWWDWDWDWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 80% | 63% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| Scored/game | 2.33 | 2.53 | 2.13 |
| Conceded/game | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.97 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 48% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 5% | 8% |
| xG/game | 2.02 | 2.24 | 1.78 |
| xG against/game | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.82 | 2.02 | 1.61 |
| Led at half-time | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 38% | 38% | 38% |
League standings
Estoril are 18th with 2 points. Sporting CP are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 33 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 18 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Estoril
- Y. Begraoui ––– 2 7
- R. Sánchez 000 1 9
- R. Guitane 100 1 6
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 101 9 8
- F. Gonçalves 000 3 7
- G. Catamo 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 210 9 7
- Y. Begraoui ––– 7 7
- J. Carvalho 11– 5 9
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 111 12 8
- G. Catamo 030 8 8
- F. Gonçalves 010 7 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Estoril
- A. Lacximicant 333 19 7
- J. Carvalho 24– 17 9
- Y. Begraoui ––– 17 7
Sporting CP
- L. J. Suárez 853 31 8
- G. Catamo 131 19 8
- F. Ioannidis 200 18 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Estoril
- Ferro –00 4Y 1R 8
- Xeka –00 2Y 1R 3
- I. S. Arnal ––– 3Y 7
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 110 4Y 9
- L. J. Suárez 000 4Y 8
- G. Catamo 000 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Estoril
- R. Sánchez 320 14 9
- A. Tsoungui 011 14 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 11 7
Sporting CP
- I. Fresneda 222 18 9
- S. Altimira 110 14 11
- I. Doumbia 222 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Estoril
- Ferro –21 23 8
- R. Sánchez 110 15 9
- A. Tsoungui 500 13 8
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 433 39 11
- I. Fresneda 125 21 9
- I. Doumbia 122 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Estoril
- Ferro –30 18 8
- I. S. Arnal ––– 17 7
- A. Tsoungui 113 11 8
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 013 21 11
- I. Doumbia 220 12 10
- G. Inácio 110 10 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Estoril
- Ferro –82 42 8
- R. Guitane 955 39 6
- A. Lacximicant 424 37 7
Sporting CP
- S. Altimira 754 73 11
- M. Araújo 884 54 9
- G. Catamo 220 43 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Estoril
- A. Tsoungui 101 7 8
- R. Sánchez 000 5 9
- S. Andreou ––2 5 2
Sporting CP
- Quaresma –32 9 5
- G. Inácio 121 6 10
- I. Fresneda 010 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Estoril
- J. Holsgrove 330 16 5
- J. Carvalho 40– 15 9
- R. Guitane 330 13 6
Sporting CP
- M. Araújo 432 18 9
- N. Irankunda 614 18 5
- L. Guilherme 254 15 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sporting CP To Score 100.0%
-
2
Sporting CP Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Sporting CP To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Sporting CP 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Estoril Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
LS
L. J. Suárez Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
2
RS
R. Silva Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
LS
L. J. Suárez Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
FM
F. Medrano Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
LS
L. J. Suárez To Score Anytime 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad