Grenoble
vs
Red Star
Fri 05 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Grenoble
- Red Star
Did you know?
- Red Star have not lost to Grenoble in their last 4 meetings.
- Grenoble's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Grenoble have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
- Grenoble have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 24 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 07 Feb 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 14 Dec 24 | 3–1 |
- Grenoble win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Red Star win · 3 (75%)
Biggest win: Grenoble 0–3 Red Star (17 Jan 26).
Grenoble vs Red Star head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Grenoble have not won, Red Star have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Grenoble scored 1 goal and Red Star scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Jan 2026, was won 3-0 by Red Star, away at Grenoble. Red Star are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Grenoble kept 1 clean sheet and Red Star kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Grenoble
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLW-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWWLL-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDDWDLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLWLLWWLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.11 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.02 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 34% | 44% |
| xG/game | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.62 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
Red Star
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWWLLLL-
26 Oct 26 A Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDLWLL-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 H Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWWLLLL | 1.30 |
| Home | WDWWDDLWLL | 1.50 |
| Away | WLWWDWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 36% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.49 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 26% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.54 | 1.47 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 1.17 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Grenoble are 17th with 11 points. Red Star are 8th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Grenoble
- C. Vidal 101 5Y 12
- J. Akpa Akpro 000 4Y 7
- Y. Magnin 100 4Y 10
Red Star
- D. Durivaux 3–0 3Y 1R 11
- M. Diawara ––– 2Y 1R 0
- E. Zidane 01– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 005 25 7
- Y. Magnin 440 22 10
- M. Xantippe 11– 21 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –31 15 9
- M. Xantippe 13– 11 11
- N. Zahui 02– 11 10
Red Star
- D. Durand 330 20 11
- I. Halifa 020 11 12
- D. Durivaux 1–1 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Grenoble Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Grenoble Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Grenoble Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Grenoble Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Grenoble Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
MX
M. Xantippe Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AO
A. Olliero Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
DD
D. Durand Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
TM
T. Magnin Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DD
D. Durand Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad