Juve Stabia
vs
Ascoli
Fri 14 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Ascoli. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Juve Stabia
- Ascoli
Did you know?
- Ascoli are unbeaten in their last 7 matches.
- Ascoli's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Ascoli's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Juve Stabia have picked up just 1.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 5th of 20 63% 1st of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 5th of 20 30% of xG 6th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 17th of 20 24% of shots 1st of 20
Where they differ
- Ascoli go more through the air than Juve Stabia, 24% of shots against 13%.
- Ascoli wait for better chances than Juve Stabia, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Juve Stabia
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDDWWLDW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDLLDWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Arezzo 1–0 W
-
28 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Verona 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Pisa 0–3 L
-
01 May 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Frosinone 0–1 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Catanzaro 1–1 D
-
11 Apr 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Cesena 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Spezia 3–1 W
-
14 Mar 26 H Juve Stabia vs
Carrarese 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLWDDWD-
01 Nov 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Empoli 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Cremonese 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Virtus Entella 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Vicenza 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sampdoria 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 0–1 L
-
08 May 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Sudtirol 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Pescara 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Venezia 1–3 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Juve Stabia vs
Palermo 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDDWWLDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DWWDLLDWLW | 1.50 |
| Away | DLDDLWDDWD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.24 | 2.16 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.11 | 0.88 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 23% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| xG against/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.93 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 48% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Ascoli
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDWWDDPrevious 10 Matches
DDLWDWWDWD* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWDDWWDD | 1.70 |
| Home* | DDLWDWWDWD | 1.70 |
| Away* | LLDWDWLDWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.10 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.14 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.95 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 35% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 32% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.97 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.27 | 1.67 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 7% | 6% |
League standings
Juve Stabia are 12th with 12 points. Ascoli are 3rd with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 020 7 8
- M. Bellich 000 2 11
- G. Sibilli 001 2 5
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 100 4 10
- G. Gori 000 3 2
- M. Brunori 0–1 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 131 13 8
- G. Sibilli 101 5 5
- L. Candellone 010 4 6
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 311 13 10
- S. D'Uffizi 100 6 11
- G. Gori 000 5 2
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Juve Stabia
- A. Di Nardo 262 29 8
- F. Maistro –21 21 5
- T. Battistella 320 15 3
Ascoli
- A. Silipo 422 22 10
- A. Chakir –20 17 4
- S. D'Uffizi 102 15 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 001 3Y 5
- D. Buglio –1– 2Y 7
- M. Bellich 000 2Y 11
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 110 5Y 11
- N. Rizzo 000 4Y 10
- G. Corradini 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Juve Stabia
- G. Sibilli 113 14 5
- M. Bellich 000 13 11
- C. Pierobon 1–4 13 10
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 231 16 11
- M. Curado 022 12 10
- G. Corradini 100 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 6–3 31 10
- T. Douglas 109 28 7
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Ascoli
- G. Corradini 324 23 11
- A. Guiebre 035 19 11
- M. Curado 111 17 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 0–4 12 10
- T. Douglas 110 9 7
- M. Bellich 111 8 11
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 201 12 11
- M. Curado 210 12 10
- N. Rizzo 003 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Juve Stabia
- C. Pierobon 8–7 76 10
- T. Douglas 2315 53 7
- D. Bettella –73 41 8
Ascoli
- A. Guiebre 1488 69 11
- S. D'Uffizi 745 54 11
- M. Curado 944 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Juve Stabia
- M. Bellich 012 6 11
- D. Buglio –0– 5 7
- C. Pierobon 1–0 4 10
Ascoli
- M. Curado 101 11 10
- N. Rizzo 002 9 10
- S. Damiani 1–– 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Juve Stabia
- F. Maistro –20 12 5
- F. Artioli 1–1 12 4
- N. Patanè 1–1 11 5
Ascoli
- S. D'Uffizi 210 25 11
- A. Silipo 311 21 10
- S. Damiani 3–– 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ascoli To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
2
Juve Stabia Team Over 12.5 Shots 88.9%
-
3
Ascoli Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Ascoli Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Ascoli Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
GS
G. Sibilli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
CP
C. Pierobon Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
SV
S. Vitale Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
AN
A. Di Nardo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad