Lommel
vs
Beveren
Fri 07 May, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 32 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel and Beveren. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lommel
- Beveren
Did you know?
- Beveren have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Beveren have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Beveren's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
- Lommel win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Beveren win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Beveren 1–3 Lommel (09 Oct 26).
Lommel vs Beveren head to head: in their only meeting on file, Lommel have won once, Beveren have not won and none ended in a draw. Lommel scored 3 goals and Beveren scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 9 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Lommel, away at Beveren. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 50% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18 18% of shots 10th of 18
Where they differ
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than Beveren, 31% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLDWDW-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
DWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWLLDWDW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.61 | 1.07 | 2.14 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Beveren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLDLL-
06 Nov 26 A Beveren vs
Standard Liege 0–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Beveren vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWWLLDLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 2.60 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.01 | 2.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Lommel are 8th with 15 points. Beveren are 13th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Beveren yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Margaritha Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lommel
- T. Reyners 000 3 9
- D. Konadu 200 3 8
- L. Schoofs 100 2 10
Beveren
- C. Lokesa 100 5 9
- M. Kaboré 100 2 6
- J. Margaritha 00– 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lommel
- T. Reyners 002 8 9
- D. Konadu 211 7 8
- J. Talvitie 211 6 6
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 10– 8 6
- C. Lokesa 101 7 9
- M. Kaboré 100 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lommel
- J. Talvitie 442 18 6
- T. Reyners 203 17 9
- D. Konadu 322 17 8
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 31– 17 6
- C. Lokesa 101 16 9
- M. Kaboré 213 15 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 110 3Y 8
- S. Appuah 010 1Y 10
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 9
Beveren
- C. Janssens 101 5Y 11
- B. Godeau 101 3Y 11
- J. Margaritha 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 012 15 10
- J. v. Duiven 001 11 10
- S. Adewoye 221 10 8
Beveren
- C. Janssens 203 12 11
- A. Verschueren 332 11 3
- S. Dewaele 112 10 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 443 27 10
- J. v. Duiven 443 25 10
- S. Adewoye 221 16 8
Beveren
- S. Dewaele 244 26 11
- C. O. Condé 412 24 7
- C. Janssens 213 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 506 24 10
- S. Adewoye 123 21 8
- L. Schoofs 301 11 10
Beveren
- C. Janssens 121 23 11
- S. Dewaele 200 18 11
- Y. Gomis 001 18 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 679 63 10
- L. Schoofs 794 51 10
- S. Appuah 362 48 10
Beveren
- C. O. Condé 665 57 7
- S. Dewaele 575 51 11
- C. Lokesa 333 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 111 16 9
- J. v. Duiven 111 15 10
- S. Adewoye 110 7 8
Beveren
- C. Janssens 002 9 11
- Y. Gomis 100 7 6
- B. Godeau 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 012 13 10
- S. Appuah 211 12 10
- L. Schoofs 112 11 10
Beveren
- C. Brüls 210 21 9
- A. Verschueren 222 11 3
- C. Janssens 011 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Beveren Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Beveren Team Over 3.5 Corners 77.8%
-
4
Beveren Most Corners 77.8%
-
5
Beveren Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 70.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LS
L. Schoofs Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
CK
C. Konaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
DK
D. Konadu Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
JT
J. Talvitie Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad