Lommel
vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Sat 30 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lommel
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Did you know?
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | 2–2 |
- Lommel win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 0 (0%)
Lommel vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head to head: in their only meeting on file, Lommel have not won, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Lommel scored 2 goals and Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 24 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at Oud-Heverlee Leuven. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 13th of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven go more through the air than Lommel, 23% of shots against 18%.
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 31% against 23%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLLDWDWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
DWLWDD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLLDWDWD | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWDD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 1.60 | 3.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 0.40 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 0.83 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.07 | 2.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.15 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWDDWW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDWDDWW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWLLLDWDW | 1.10 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
League standings
Lommel are 6th with 16 points. Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 10th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lommel
- D. Konadu 002 5 9
- T. Reyners 00– 3 9
- L. Schoofs 000 2 11
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 010 3 7
- W. George 000 2 11
- W. Balikwisha 001 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lommel
- D. Konadu 113 10 9
- T. Reyners 02– 8 9
- J. Talvitie 110 6 7
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. Balikwisha 013 7 8
- E. Addai 211 4 2
- W. George 000 3 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lommel
- D. Konadu 226 23 9
- J. Talvitie 421 19 7
- T. Reyners 03– 17 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 555 24 6
- W. Balikwisha 334 20 8
- S. Schrijvers 211 18 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 100 3Y 9
- J. v. Duiven 001 2Y 11
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 011 4Y 8
- S. Schrijvers 001 3Y 10
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 121 16 11
- J. v. Duiven 011 12 11
- S. Adewoye 211 11 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. George 324 16 11
- J. Lawrence 013 16 8
- Ó. Gil ––1 12 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 433 30 11
- J. v. Duiven 432 27 11
- S. Adewoye 213 19 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil ––1 26 9
- W. George 315 25 11
- S. Schrijvers 233 25 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 063 27 11
- S. Adewoye 232 23 9
- L. Schoofs 010 11 11
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 454 33 9
- S. Schrijvers 231 19 10
- Ó. Gil ––0 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 794 67 11
- L. Schoofs 9410 61 11
- S. Appuah 625 53 11
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 469 62 10
- Ó. Gil ––4 58 9
- R. Mirisola 6189 55 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 112 18 10
- J. v. Duiven 112 17 11
- S. Adewoye 102 9 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 311 15 9
- E. Pletinckx 041 10 8
- N. Dussenne ––0 8 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 122 15 11
- S. Appuah 111 13 11
- S. H. Nypan 434 12 5
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 644 31 10
- W. George 220 18 11
- W. Balikwisha 311 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JD
J. v. Duiven Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
3
ÓG
Ó. Gil Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
DK
D. Konadu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DK
D. Konadu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad