Metz
vs
Boulogne
Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Metz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Metz
- Boulogne
Did you know?
- Metz have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Metz's last 10 matches.
- Metz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Boulogne have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Match Outlook
Metz (7th, 17 points) welcome Boulogne (12th, 13 points). Metz have been mixed lately, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 5 of their last 10 at home. Boulogne have a WLDWD record from their last 5, scoring 7 and conceding 3, and have won 2 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. The main goal threats are P. M. Fall (8 goals) for Metz and A. Hbouch (3 goals) for Boulogne. Metz are favourites here (Metz win 45%, draw 27%, Boulogne win 28%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Metz
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLDLWDLW-
06 Nov 26 A Metz vs
Montpellier 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Metz vs
Saint-Etienne 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLDLWDLW | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDDWDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLWDDLLDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.66 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 34% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.47 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.90 | 0.77 |
| Deep completions/game | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.6 | 15.7 | 17.5 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 3% | 7% |
Boulogne
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLDDDLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDLDWDLW | 1.20 |
| Home | DDLLDDDLDW | 0.90 |
| Away | WDLLLDDDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.83 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.17 | 0.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.65 | 0.83 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 26% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 26% | 48% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Metz are 7th with 17 points. Boulogne are 12th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Metz
- P. M. Fall 1–0 8 11
- J. Deminguet 001 3 12
- T. Savanier 010 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Metz
- P. M. Fall 2–0 15 11
- G. Abuashvili 3–– 8 10
- J. Deminguet 011 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Metz
- P. M. Fall 3–0 28 11
- G. Abuashvili 4–– 25 10
- T. Savanier 270 18 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Metz
- I. Mohamed 001 4Y 1R 7
- C. Castro 110 3Y 12
- J. Deminguet 001 3Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Metz
- F. Miguel 307 24 9
- J. Deminguet 402 19 12
- P. M. Fall 1–1 19 11
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 210 18 12
- T. Epailly 231 18 9
- A. Pinot 321 17 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Metz
- T. Savanier 223 17 8
- J. Deminguet 310 16 12
- I. Mohamed 315 14 7
Boulogne
- J. Martin 116 23 9
- N. Binet 410 19 11
- A. Platret ––1 19 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Metz
- P. M. Fall 7–6 82 11
- J. Deminguet 654 52 12
- T. Savanier 7510 50 8
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 3116 75 12
- A. Hbouch 569 59 12
- N. Binet 562 59 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Metz
- C. Castro 201 9 12
- U. Mboula 103 8 5
- I. Mohamed 002 7 7
Boulogne
- A. Kerriou 101 7 12
- D. Thiam 01– 5 10
- J. Martin 022 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Metz
- T. Savanier 431 24 8
- J. Deminguet 300 14 12
- F. Miguel 010 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Boulogne Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Metz Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Metz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Boulogne Team Over 1.5 Offsides 90.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fischer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JM
J. Martin Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
AP
A. Platret Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lorient
Monaco
Paris FC
Nice
Le Havre
Marseille
Rennes