Modena
vs
Arezzo
Sat 05 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Modena
- Arezzo
Did you know?
- Modena have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Modena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Arezzo have picked up just 1.4 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 3rd of 20 44% 20th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 20th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 13th of 20 15% of xG 19th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 16th of 20 21% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
- Modena see much more of the ball than Arezzo, 54% against 44%.
- Arezzo go more through the air than Modena, 21% of shots against 14%.
- Modena get more of their chances from set pieces than Arezzo, 22% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 3 (50%)
- No · 3 (50%)
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDWWLWWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | DDLLWWDLWW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 38% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.26 | 1.35 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.05 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.82 |
| npxG/game | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
League standings
Modena are 2nd with 23 points. Arezzo are 15th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- D. Tonoli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- F. Zampano Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- G. Caso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 110 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 100 3 10
- G. Caso 0–– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 211 10 10
- G. Caso 0–– 8 8
- A. Belotti 110 8 3
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 6 7
- A. Ioniță 010 4 9
- M. Sala 001 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 532 35 10
- G. Caso 0–– 23 8
- A. Bianco 102 18 10
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Modena
- A. Bianco 120 17 10
- S. Nador 21– 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 201 10 10
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Modena
- S. Nador 31– 23 10
- B. Nieling 301 12 10
- G. Brugman 002 7 9
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 106– 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 663 48 10
- B. Nieling 167 46 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Modena
- S. Nador 00– 6 10
- D. Tonoli ––– 3 8
- G. Brugman 010 2 9
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 020 21 10
- G. Brugman 002 19 9
- D. Tonoli ––– 16 8
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Modena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
3
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Modena Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LC
L. Chichizola Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AR
A. Renzi Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
4
GA
G. Ambrosino Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
GA
G. Ambrosino Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad