Modena
vs
Carrarese
Sat 23 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Modena
- Carrarese
Did you know?
- Modena's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Modena have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Carrarese have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Whoever has hosted has won 4 of the last 5 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Feb 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 01 Oct 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 May 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | 2–0 |
- Modena win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Carrarese win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Modena 2–0 Carrarese (14 Feb 26).
Modena vs Carrarese head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Modena have won 2 times, Carrarese have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Modena scored 6 goals and Carrarese scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Carrarese, at home against Modena. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Modena kept 3 clean sheets and Carrarese kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 20 48% 13th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 20 21% of xG 16th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
- Carrarese wait for better chances than Modena, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Modena see much more of the ball than Carrarese, 53% against 48%.
- Modena get more of their chances from set pieces than Carrarese, 24% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Modena
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWWLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWWDPrevious 10 Matches
LDDLLWWDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLDWWLWWD | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDDLLWWDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.46 | 2.40 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.35 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 1.05 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 32% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.77 | 0.91 |
| npxG/game | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 18% | 6% |
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LWWDDLLLWWPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWWDDLLLWW | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 44% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 37% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Modena are 3rd with 20 points. Carrarese are 16th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Modena yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Sersanti Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- J. Manquant Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- S. Zanetti Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Modena
- A. Belotti 211 7 3
- G. Ambrosino 010 3 10
- G. Caso –0– 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 021 10 10
- G. Caso –0– 8 8
- A. Belotti 211 8 3
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 100 7 10
- T. Rubino 101 6 4
- N. Schiavi 001 3 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Modena
- A. Bianco 112 17 10
- S. Nador 121 13 10
- G. Ambrosino 020 10 10
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 151 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 220 14 10
- F. Oliana 202 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Modena
- A. Bianco 311 19 10
- S. Nador 131 18 10
- B. Nieling 104 18 10
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 215 26 9
- F. Reale 401 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 212 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Modena
- S. Nador 331 23 10
- B. Nieling 130 12 10
- G. Brugman 000 7 9
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 223 20 10
- N. Schiavi 110 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 012 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Modena
- S. Nador 6106 63 10
- G. Ambrosino 266 48 10
- B. Nieling 316 46 10
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 774 60 10
- G. Parlanti 3510 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 526 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Modena
- S. Nador 100 6 10
- D. Tonoli 0–– 3 8
- G. Brugman 001 2 9
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 300 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 101 10 10
- F. Reale 100 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Modena
- G. Ambrosino 202 21 10
- G. Brugman 400 19 9
- D. Tonoli 2–– 16 8
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 364 30 10
- N. Schiavi 310 11 9
- L. Topalović 121 7 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Modena Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Modena Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Modena 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
4
Modena To Score 90.0%
-
5
Modena Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SN
S. Nador Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LC
L. Chichizola Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
FA
F. Abiuso Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GP
G. Parlanti Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
AB
A. Belotti Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad