Oud-Heverlee Leuven
vs
Beveren
Fri 23 Apr, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Beveren. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Beveren
Did you know?
- Beveren have won just 0 of their last 6 away matches.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 3–0 |
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Beveren win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Beveren 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven (06 Sep 26).
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Beveren head to head: in their only meeting on file, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have not won, Beveren have won once and none ended in a draw. Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 0 goals and Beveren scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 3-0 by Beveren, at home against Oud-Heverlee Leuven. At least one side failed to score. Beveren kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 18 50% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 9th of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 2nd of 18 18% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven go more through the air than Beveren, 23% of shots against 18%.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven get more of their chances from set pieces than Beveren, 23% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 6 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWDDWW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDWDDWW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWLLLDWDW | 1.10 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
Beveren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLDLL-
06 Nov 26 A Beveren vs
Standard Liege 0–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Beveren vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWWLLDLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 2.60 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.01 | 2.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 10th with 12 points. Beveren are 14th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
No expected XI available for Beveren yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Margaritha Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 010 3 7
- W. George 000 2 11
- W. Balikwisha 001 2 8
Beveren
- C. Lokesa 100 5 9
- M. Kaboré 100 2 6
- J. Margaritha 00– 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. Balikwisha 013 7 8
- E. Addai 211 4 2
- W. George 000 3 11
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 10– 8 6
- C. Lokesa 101 7 9
- M. Kaboré 100 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 555 24 6
- W. Balikwisha 334 20 8
- S. Schrijvers 211 18 10
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 31– 17 6
- C. Lokesa 101 16 9
- M. Kaboré 213 15 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 011 4Y 8
- S. Schrijvers 001 3Y 10
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
Beveren
- C. Janssens 101 5Y 11
- B. Godeau 101 3Y 11
- J. Margaritha 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. George 324 16 11
- J. Lawrence 013 16 8
- Ó. Gil ––1 12 9
Beveren
- C. Janssens 203 12 11
- A. Verschueren 332 11 3
- S. Dewaele 112 10 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil ––1 26 9
- W. George 315 25 11
- S. Schrijvers 233 25 10
Beveren
- S. Dewaele 244 26 11
- C. O. Condé 412 24 7
- C. Janssens 213 23 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 454 33 9
- S. Schrijvers 231 19 10
- Ó. Gil ––0 15 9
Beveren
- C. Janssens 121 23 11
- S. Dewaele 200 18 11
- Y. Gomis 001 18 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 469 62 10
- Ó. Gil ––4 58 9
- R. Mirisola 6189 55 6
Beveren
- C. O. Condé 665 57 7
- S. Dewaele 575 51 11
- C. Lokesa 333 45 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 311 15 9
- E. Pletinckx 041 10 8
- N. Dussenne ––0 8 8
Beveren
- C. Janssens 002 9 11
- Y. Gomis 100 7 6
- B. Godeau 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 644 31 10
- W. George 220 18 11
- W. Balikwisha 311 11 8
Beveren
- C. Brüls 210 21 9
- A. Verschueren 222 11 3
- C. Janssens 011 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
ÓG
Ó. Gil Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
DH
D. v. d. Heuvel Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
SS
S. Schrijvers Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
RM
R. Mirisola Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
CL
C. Lokesa Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad