Red Star
vs
Laval
Fri 29 Jan, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Red Star
- Laval
Did you know?
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Laval have underscored their xG by 0.58 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Red Star have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 10 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 Sep 24 | 0–3 |
- Red Star win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Laval win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Red Star 0–3 Laval (20 Sep 24).
Red Star vs Laval head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Red Star have won 2 times, Laval have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Red Star scored 4 goals and Laval scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Red Star, away at Laval. Red Star are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Red Star kept 2 clean sheets and Laval kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Red Star
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWWLLLL-
26 Oct 26 A Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDLWLL-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 H Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWWLLLL | 1.30 |
| Home | WDWWDDLWLL | 1.50 |
| Away | WLWWDWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 36% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.49 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 26% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.54 | 1.47 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 1.17 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 0% |
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
League standings
Red Star are 8th with 17 points. Laval are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Red Star
- D. Durivaux 3–0 3Y 1R 11
- M. Diawara ––– 2Y 1R 0
- E. Zidane 01– 3Y 9
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Red Star
- D. Durivaux 0–1 8 11
- E. Zidane 01– 5 9
- B. Danger 002 3 5
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Red Star
- D. Durand 330 20 11
- I. Halifa 020 11 12
- D. Durivaux 1–1 10 11
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Laval Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Laval Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Laval Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
4
Laval Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Red Star Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
EZ
E. Zidane Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DD
D. Durand Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
GP
G. Poussin Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
TM
T. Magnin Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad