Saint-Etienne
vs
Dunkerque
Fri 29 Jan, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Saint-Etienne
- Dunkerque
Did you know?
- Whoever has hosted has won 5 of the last 5 meetings between these two.
- Saint-Etienne have won 9 of their last 10 home matches.
- Saint-Etienne's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Saint-Etienne have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Feb 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Oct 23 | 2–0 |
- Saint-Etienne win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Dunkerque win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Saint-Etienne 2–0 Dunkerque (04 Oct 23).
Saint-Etienne vs Dunkerque head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Saint-Etienne have won 2 times, Dunkerque have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Saint-Etienne scored 5 goals and Dunkerque scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Dunkerque, at home against Saint-Etienne. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Saint-Etienne kept 1 clean sheet and Dunkerque kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Saint-Etienne
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLDWWWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Laval 2–0 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Guingamp 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Nantes 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Red Star 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Metz 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Montpellier 3–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dijon 3–2 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWW-
07 Nov 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Laval 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Nantes 1–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 2–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Montpellier 3–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 4–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Clermont 3–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Amiens 5–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Troyes 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 2–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Saint-Etienne vs
Annecy 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWWLDWL-
31 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Guingamp 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Red Star 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Metz 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dunkerque 1–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Dijon 3–2 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Sochaux 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Rodez 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Bastia 0–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Nancy 1–1 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Saint-Etienne vs
Grenoble 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWLDWWWLW | 2.20 |
| Home | WWLWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Away | DDLLWWLDWL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 46% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.83 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.54 | 1.19 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 22% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 1.41 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.56 | 1.45 | 1.68 |
| npxG/game | 1.10 | 1.26 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.7 | 11.3 | 12.1 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 30% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
Dunkerque
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLWDLW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLDW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLWDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 43% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.24 | 1.97 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Saint-Etienne are 1st with 28 points. Dunkerque are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 100 6 12
- I. Cardona 001 6 11
- T. Ballo 000 5 11
Dunkerque
- E. Prutsev 000 3 11
- S. Keita 001 3 6
- O. Sangante 100 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 201 9 12
- I. Cardona 001 8 11
- T. Ballo 000 8 11
Dunkerque
- A. Lebeau 110 5 11
- E. Prutsev 000 5 11
- K. Ayari 211 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 421 25 12
- I. Cardona 212 20 11
- J. Breum 132 19 9
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 235 20 6
- E. Prutsev 312 19 11
- S. Keita 232 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Saint-Etienne
- J. Ferreira 011 3Y 6
- J. L. Cardinal 001 3Y 11
- J. Breum 100 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Saint-Etienne
- A. Boakye 423 26 12
- T. Ballo 011 25 11
- Á. Csongvai 004 18 12
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 120 22 9
- K. Ayari 101 18 6
- E. Prutsev 240 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 002 20 9
- K. Ayari 102 17 6
- O. Sangante 210 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Saint-Etienne
- K. Pedro 124 20 12
- J. L. Cardinal 141 19 11
- M. Bernauer 003 17 12
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 012 13 9
- O. Touré 214 12 5
- O. Sangante 011 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Saint-Etienne
- S. Nair –2– 10 10
- J. L. Cardinal 110 6 11
- J. Breum 001 3 9
Dunkerque
- O. Sangante 111 9 12
- B. Lagae ––– 5 4
- J. Morel 0–0 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Saint-Etienne
- I. Cardona 133 25 11
- J. Breum 223 21 9
- Z. Davitashvili 121 17 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Saint-Etienne Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Saint-Etienne To Score 90.0%
-
3
Saint-Etienne To Score First 90.0%
-
4
Saint-Etienne Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Saint-Etienne Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad