Torino
vs
Parma
Sun 02 May, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Torino
- Parma
Did you know?
- Torino's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Torino have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Parma have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Torino's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 26 | Torino |
4–1 | Parma |
| 29 Sep 25 | Parma |
2–1 | Torino |
| 08 Mar 25 | Parma |
2–2 | Torino |
| 05 Jan 25 | Torino |
0–0 | Parma |
| 03 May 21 | Torino |
1–0 | Parma |
| 03 Jan 21 | Parma |
0–3 | Torino |
| 20 Jun 20 | Torino |
1–1 | Parma |
| 30 Sep 19 | Parma |
3–2 | Torino |
| 06 Apr 19 | Parma |
0–0 | Torino |
| 10 Nov 18 | Torino |
1–2 | Parma |
- Torino win · 3 (30%)
- Draw · 4 (40%)
- Parma win · 3 (30%)
Biggest win: Torino 4–1 Parma (13 Mar 26).
Torino vs Parma head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Torino have won 3 times, Parma have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. Torino scored 15 goals and Parma scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Mar 2026, was won 4-1 by Torino, at home against Parma. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 10 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Torino kept 4 clean sheets and Parma kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Torino
Parma
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Torino
Parma
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Torino
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDWDLLWForm & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLWLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | LWWWDWDLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | LLLWDLLLWD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.42 | 2.55 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 52% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.23 | 1.33 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.29 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.24 | 1.01 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.4 | 11.8 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 15% | 2% |
Parma
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLDLWLPrevious 10 Matches
WDLDWLWLDWForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWLLDLWL | 0.70 |
| Home | WDLDWLWLDW | 1.50 |
| Away | WDLDWLLLLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.53 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 1.06 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.74 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 34% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| npxG/game | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 15.7 | 14.7 | 16.6 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 24% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
League standings
Torino are 12th with 7 points. Parma are 18th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Lazio |
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 14 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 7 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Como |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 9 |
| 11 | Sassuolo |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Torino |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Lecce |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Bologna |
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | Udinese |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Genoa |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Parma |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Fiorentina |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 20 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Torino yet.
Out / doubtful
- Emirhan İlkhan Injured · Adductor Tear (1 games missed)
- Franco Israel Injured · Shoulder Injury (13 games missed)
- Niccolò Fortini Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Parma yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdoulaye Ndiaye Injured · Bruise (1 games missed)
- Nesta Elphege Injured · Appendectomy (0 games missed)
- Pontus Almqvist Injured · Calf Muscle Tear (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –11 2 4
- Ché Adams ––0 2 3
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–0 1 5
Parma
- David Romero 110 2 5
- Simone Lontani 000 1 6
- Pontus Almqvist 01– 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Torino
- Sandro Kulenović –21 3 4
- Ché Adams ––0 3 3
- Nikola Vlašić 000 2 6
Parma
- David Romero 310 7 5
- El Bilal Touré 101 4 6
- Emanuele Valeri 001 2 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 432 12 5
- Nikola Vlašić 110 6 6
- Saúl Coco 021 5 6
Parma
- David Romero 412 10 5
- El Bilal Touré 112 7 6
- Simone Lontani 201 6 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Torino
- Gvidas Gineitis 0–0 1Y 5
- Nathan Patterson –1– 1Y 2
- Rafik Belghali 010 1Y 4
Parma
- Enrico Delprato 010 2Y 6
- Mariano Troilo 010 2Y 6
- Abdou-Salam Konate ––– 1Y 2
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Torino
- Nikola Vlašić 201 7 6
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–0 6 5
- Saúl Coco 000 4 6
Parma
- El Bilal Touré 032 7 6
- Mariano Troilo 030 5 6
- Diego Carlos 111 5 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 2–3 15 5
- Saúl Coco 024 9 6
- Niccolò Fortini 42– 8 5
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 103 9 6
- Mariano Troilo 105 9 6
- Mandela Keita 113 7 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Torino
- Ardian Ismajli –21 7 2
- Pietro Comuzzo 1–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 310 4 6
Parma
- Mariano Troilo 333 12 6
- Enrico Delprato 422 11 6
- Mandela Keita 100 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Torino
- Giovanni Simeone 8116 31 5
- Pietro Comuzzo 6–5 25 5
- Saúl Coco 2105 24 6
Parma
- Mandela Keita 379 33 6
- El Bilal Touré 143 22 6
- Mariano Troilo 327 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Torino
- Pietro Comuzzo 0–3 6 5
- Saúl Coco 110 4 6
- Alessio Cacciamani 001 2 6
Parma
- Diego Carlos 413 8 4
- Mariano Troilo 310 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Torino
- Kian Fitz-Jim 12– 8 5
- Rolando Mandragora 051 7 2
- Nikola Vlašić 101 3 6
Parma
- Emanuele Valeri 211 10 6
- Mandela Keita 204 7 6
- Enrico Delprato 100 4 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Torino
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Torino
To Score
80.0%
-
3
Torino
Both Teams to Score
80.0%
-
4
Parma
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
5
Torino
Both Teams to Score & Over 2.5
70.0%
-
1
EC
Edoardo Corvi
Over 3.5 Saves
80.0%
-
2
NV
Nikola Vlašić
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
80.0%
-
3
GS
Giovanni Simeone
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
4
RM
Rolando Mandragora
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
-
5
HC
Hans Nicolussi Caviglia
Over 1.5 Tackles
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Udinese
Bologna
Roma
Fiorentina
Sassuolo
AC Milan
Juventus
Cagliari
Inter
Verona
Lazio
Cremonese
Pisa
Napoli
Genoa
Como
Monza
Frosinone
Atalanta
Lecce
Venezia