Artúr Musák
Known as A. Musák
Midfielder
· Banik Ostrava
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Musák at Banik Ostrava this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 344 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Musák's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 0.08 | 0.98 0.17 |
| Shots | 10 2.62 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.52 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.26 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.89 0.23 | 0.81 0.13 |
| Key passes | 8 2.09 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 1.31 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 5 1.31 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.78 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 16 4.19 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.26 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.52 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.78 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
A. Musák’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes87%
- Assists83%
- Goals29%
- Tackles45%
- Interceptions50%
- Duels won44%
- Expected goals (xG)34%
- Expected assists (xA)81%
Squad standing
Where A. Musák ranks among 28 registered Banik Ostrava players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Assists
- 16th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Shots on target
- 22nd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 28 for Tackles
- 10th of 28 for Interceptions
- 15th of 28 for Duels won
- 17th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Musák’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Musák’s last 9 matches (38 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
- 3 To Assist 11.1%
- 4 To Score or Assist 11.1%
- 5 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Musák actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Musák’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 75’ | – | – | 23 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 37 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | W | 66’ | – | 1 | 23 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Musák, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Banik Ostrava |
| Mins | 344 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.29 |
| xA | 0.89 |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column