Bruny Nsimba
Known as B. Nsimba
Forward
· Standard Liege
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 18:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
B. Nsimba at Standard Liege this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 165
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?B. Nsimba's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.55 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.84 0.46 |
| Shots | 6 3.27 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.64 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.52 0.14 |
| Key passes | 3 1.64 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.64 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 10 5.45 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.55 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.64 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
B. Nsimba’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals73%
- Assists28%
- Shots on target84%
- Shots77%
- Key passes82%
- Duels won60%
Squad standing
Where B. Nsimba ranks among 31 registered Standard Liege players this season.
- 7th of 31 for Goals
- 16th of 31 for Minutes played
- 7th of 31 for Shots on target
- 18th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 31 for Tackles
- 14th of 31 for Duels won
- 9th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
B. Nsimba’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 43.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 32.4% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 27.0% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over B. Nsimba’s last 10 matches (21 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 20% Below career
- 5 To Score Anytime 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file B. Nsimba actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for B. Nsimba’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | 11 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 13’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 29’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | D | 19’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | W | 58’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.95 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | L | 20’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.86 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | – | – | 1 | – | 11 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 1.22 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | ||
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 15 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 3 | 8 | 4 | 28 | – | |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 0.27 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.29 | – | 1 | 10 | 4 | 17 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | L | 73’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.82 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 18 | – | |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | W | 62’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1.01 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | D | 86’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.31 | – | – | 8 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.14 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 22 | – | |
| 07 Nov 25 | Home | D | 42’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.82 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0.30 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.35 | – | 3 | 7 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1.22 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | L | 63’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.30 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | – | 1 | 8 | – | 18 | – | |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | 0.48 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 13 | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 13 | – | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 7 | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | L | 59’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | D | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 26 Jul 25 | Home | D | 14’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for B. Nsimba, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Standard Liege |
| Mins | 165 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column