Guela Doué
Known as Guéla Doué
Defender
·
Bayer Leverkusen
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:30 UTC AWAY
Hoffenheim
Analysis
Season Performance
Guéla Doué at Bayer Leverkusen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 27 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Guéla Doué's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 0.12 | 0.37 0.09 |
| Shots | - - | 3.7 0.96 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.47 0.12 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.9 1.04 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.47 |
| Tackles | - - | 7.6 1.92 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.8 1.40 |
| Duels won | - - | 20.7 5.07 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 3.6 0.84 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 6.67 | 4.4 1.14 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.1 1.03 |
| Yellow cards | 1 3.33 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Guéla Doué’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Guéla Doué ranks among 28 registered Bayer Leverkusen players this season.
- 19th of 28 for Minutes played
- 12th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
Historic Bets
Guéla Doué’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 65.4% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 42.3% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Guéla Doué’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file Guéla Doué actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Augsburg |
D | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 21 Aug 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | |
| 18 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 17 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Y | - |
| 26 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 29’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Guéla Doué, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Bayer Leverkusen | Strasbourg | Strasbourg | Rennes | Rennes |
| Mins | 27 | 2065 | 2713 | 1218 | 9 |
| Starts | 1 | 23 | 30 | 13 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| xG | 0.04 | 1.84 | 0.99 | 0.46 | 0.01 |
| xA | 0.00 | 2.74 | 0.95 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | 12 | 18 | 15 | 1 |
| SOT | - | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Augsburg