Mathias Delorge
Known as M. Delorge
Midfielder
· Gent
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Delorge at Gent this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 617 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Delorge's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 0.05 | 0.57 0.12 |
| Shots | 8 1.17 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.44 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.98 0.14 | 0.64 0.14 |
| Key passes | 11 1.60 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 1.02 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 21 3.06 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 12 1.75 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 34 4.96 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.15 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.88 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.02 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.29 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
M. Delorge’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes64%
- Assists29%
- Goals28%
- Tackles84%
- Interceptions87%
- Duels won54%
- Expected goals (xG)33%
- Expected assists (xA)65%
Squad standing
Where M. Delorge ranks among 32 registered Gent players this season.
- 6th of 32 for Minutes played
- 8th of 32 for Shots on target
- 9th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 32 for Tackles
- 3rd of 32 for Interceptions
- 5th of 32 for Duels won
- 12th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Delorge’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.5% Based on 40 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 40 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 40 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.5% Based on 40 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 17.5% Based on 40 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Delorge’s last 10 matches (73 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Delorge actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Delorge’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 73 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 47 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 84’ | – | – | 39 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | L | 63’ | – | – | 53 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 77’ | – | – | 56 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 69’ | – | – | 44 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 39 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 45 | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 78’ | – | – | 62 | – | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | W | 64’ | – | – | 42 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 82’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 39 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 21 May 26 | Home | D | 84’ | – | – | 61 | 3 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | D | 86’ | – | 1 | 42 | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | L | 30’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | L | 65’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 62 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 61 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 61’ | – | – | 56 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 49 | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | W | 60’ | – | 1 | 53 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | W | 67’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Sep 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 27 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 25 | Home | W | 79’ | – | – | 71 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | W | 21’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | D | 80’ | – | – | 49 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 79 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 61 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | Real Betis · Conference League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | Real Betis · Conference League |
L | 13’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19 Dec 24 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 58 | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 69 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 85’ | – | – | 49 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 80 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Away | Chelsea · Conference League |
L | 78’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Delorge, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Gent | Gent |
| Mins | 617 | 1278 |
| Starts | 8 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| xG | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| xA | 0.98 | 1.85 |
| Shots | 8 | 8 |
| SOT | 3 | 4 |
| Tackles | 21 | 28 |
| Int. | 12 | 11 |
| Duels won | 34 | 48 |
| Blocked | 1 | 0 |
| Key passes | 11 | 16 |
| Fouls | 6 | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 7 | 17 |
| Yel | 2 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Chelsea