Tobias van den Elshout
Known as T. van den Elshout
Midfielder
· Feyenoord
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 11:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
T. van den Elshout at Feyenoord this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 60
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. van den Elshout's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eredivisie. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.83 1.25 | 1.07 0.18 |
| Shots | 6 9.00 | 10.6 1.80 |
| Shots on target | 2 3.00 | 3.9 0.63 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.05 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 9.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 7.50 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Tackles | 3 4.50 | 9.2 1.54 |
| Interceptions | 2 3.00 | 4.8 0.86 |
| Duels won | 3 4.50 | 26.7 4.41 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.22 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 6.00 | 6.4 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 6.8 1.10 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
T. van den Elshout’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where T. van den Elshout ranks among 33 registered Feyenoord players this season.
- 17th of 33 for Minutes played
- 10th of 33 for Shots on target
- 12th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 13th of 33 for Tackles
- 12th of 33 for Interceptions
- 19th of 33 for Duels won
Historic Bets
T. van den Elshout’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 15.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. van den Elshout’s last 10 matches (20 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file T. van den Elshout actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. van den Elshout’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | Inter · Champions League |
L | 45’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis · Champions League |
L | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Como · Champions League |
W | 11’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 23’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Barcelona · Champions League |
L | 10’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | W | 72’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | 1 | 12 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | W | 67’ | – | – | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 12 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 15 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | D | 4’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. van den Elshout, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Feyenoord | Feyenoord |
| Mins | 60 | 387 |
| Starts | - | 4 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 |
| xG | 0.83 | 1.16 |
| xA | 0.03 | 0.21 |
| Shots | 6 | 10 |
| SOT | 2 | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 | 9 |
| Int. | 2 | 2 |
| Duels won | 3 | 20 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 3 |
| Fouls | 4 | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 8 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Real Betis
Como
Barcelona