Arezzo
vs
Vicenza
Sun 27 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Arezzo and Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arezzo
- Vicenza
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Arezzo have won just 0 of their last 5 home matches.
- Arezzo have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 20th of 20 48% 17th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces15% of xG 19th of 20 41% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 20 21% of shots 6th of 20
Where they differ
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Arezzo, 41% against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Arezzo
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLDWLLDL | 0.80 |
| Home* | LLDLD | 0.40 |
| Away* | WLWWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.60 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 0.82 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.38 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.88 | 1.09 | 0.71 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
WLDDLLDWLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDDLLDWLL | 0.90 |
| Home* | WLWDLWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 26% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.65 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 61% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 30% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Arezzo are 14th with 11 points. Vicenza are 17th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Arezzo yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Chierico Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-20)
- M. Gilli Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 000 2 9
- N. Brighenti 001 2 7
- T. Corazza 000 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arezzo
- C. Tavernelli 011 16 7
- A. Arena –21 13 8
- E. Pattarello 203 13 3
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 112 13 9
- T. Corazza 420 12 4
- G. Moncini ––0 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arezzo
- J. Illanes –11 2Y 1R 6
- E. Shaka Mawuli 100 3Y 5
- A. Ioniță 000 2Y 9
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 010 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 010 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 010 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Arezzo
- A. Cerri –01 17 5
- S. Righetti –33 16 10
- A. Ioniță 232 16 9
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 144 23 9
- M. Valoti 631 17 6
- L. Caferri 230 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 142 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 43– 15 7
- M. Valoti 134 14 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 13 10
- M. Coppolaro 112 12 7
- E. Shaka Mawuli 121 10 5
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 222 14 7
- M. Carraro ––3 11 6
- A. Bellemo 440 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arezzo
- M. Gilli 0–– 6 9
- A. Renzi –00 5 9
- M. Coppolaro 300 5 7
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 101 6 7
- L. Caferri 000 4 6
- R. Marchizza 100 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arezzo
- S. Righetti –00 18 10
- A. Arena –02 13 8
- M. Sala 001 11 8
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 500 14 4
- F. Costa ––2 9 6
- S. Merkaj 001 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Vicenza Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
GP
G. Pellizzari Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AR
A. Renzi Over 1.5 Tackles 77.8%
-
4
GM
G. Moncini Over 1.5 Shots 57.1%
-
5
CT
C. Tavernelli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lecce
Parma
Como