Arouca
vs
Braga
Sat 17 Apr, 11:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Arouca
- Braga
Did you know?
- Arouca beat Braga 0-6 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Braga have lost to Arouca just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Braga's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Arouca have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Dec 25 | 0–4 | ||
| 29 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 19 Feb 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Aug 22 | 0–6 | ||
| 08 May 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 30 Dec 21 | 0–6 |
- Arouca win · 1 (10%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Braga win · 9 (90%)
Biggest win: Arouca 0–6 Braga (28 Aug 22).
Arouca vs Braga head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Arouca have won once, Braga have won 9 times and none ended in a draw. Arouca scored 5 goals and Braga scored 25 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Apr 2026, was won 1-0 by Braga, at home against Arouca. Braga have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 10 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Arouca kept 1 clean sheet and Braga kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 7th of 18 61% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 16th of 18 33% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 5th of 18 19% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
- Braga get more of their chances from set pieces than Arouca, 33% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Arouca
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLDWWWL-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWWWLWW-
11 Oct 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Arouca vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Arouca vs
Santa Clara 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Arouca vs
Estrela Amadora 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLDDWL-
19 Sep 26 A Arouca vs
Sporting CP 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Arouca vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
11 May 26 A Arouca vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Arouca vs
Moreirense 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLDWWWL | 1.70 |
| Home | LWWDWWWLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWWLDDWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.66 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 44% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.24 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Braga
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWLWD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDWWLLWW-
19 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Gil Vicente 1–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Braga vs
Sporting CP 1–3 L
-
31 Aug 26 H Braga vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDWLDLLD-
05 Nov 26 A Braga vs
AGF Aarhus 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 A Braga vs
FC Copenhagen 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Braga vs
Estrela Amadora 1–2 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Braga vs
Moreirense 2–2 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Braga vs
Santa Clara 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWDLLLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LWDDDWWLLW | 1.50 |
| Away | WWWLDDWLDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 57% | 61% | 52% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.86 | 2.80 |
| Scored/game | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.61 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 49% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 41% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.35 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 25% | 21% |
League standings
Arouca are 5th with 20 points. Braga are 8th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 5 11
- J. Fontán 000 2 11
- D. Nandín 000 2 0
Braga
- P. Víctor 101 5 8
- R. Horta 001 1 6
- G. Martínez –00 1 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Arouca
- I. Barbero 000 10 11
- D. Nandín 020 6 0
- T. Fukui 200 5 11
Braga
- P. Víctor 111 9 8
- Gabriel Silva 10– 4 5
- J. Milošević –1– 4 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Arouca
- N. Djouahra 423 24 11
- I. Barbero 220 20 11
- T. Fukui 300 12 11
Braga
- P. Víctor 321 17 8
- R. Horta 213 14 6
- J. Milošević –5– 13 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 4Y 11
- J. Sánchez 001 4Y 10
- D. Monteiro ––– 2Y 1R 0
Braga
- S. Barcia –11 3Y 5
- J. Gorby 101 3Y 5
- V. Carvalho 0–1 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 313 24 10
- T. Esgaio 123 19 11
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
Braga
- J. Moutinho 010 16 8
- V. Gómez 220 13 8
- A. Bajrami 3–– 13 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Arouca
- T. Fukui 022 21 11
- J. Sánchez 022 19 10
- N. Djouahra 100 12 11
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–0 17 8
- J. Moutinho 104 12 8
- G. Lagerbielke 26– 12 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Arouca
- O. Lebedenko 485 47 10
- T. Esgaio 427 46 11
- T. Fukui 604 45 11
Braga
- V. Carvalho 3–1 47 8
- G. Lagerbielke 67– 41 7
- Gabriel Silva 34– 37 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Arouca
- J. Fontán 101 16 11
- J. Sánchez 012 10 10
- O. Lebedenko 001 4 10
Braga
- A. Bajrami 2–– 4 4
- A. L. Barišić ––1 3 3
- V. Carvalho 0–0 2 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Arouca
- T. Fukui 202 17 11
- N. Djouahra 120 12 11
- T. Esgaio 110 9 11
Braga
- R. Horta 432 19 6
- J. Moutinho 213 15 8
- M. Dorgeles –10 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Braga Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Braga Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Braga Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Braga To Score 80.0%
-
5
Arouca Team Over 1.5 Cards 77.8%
-
1
TE
T. Esgaio Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
2
RH
R. Horta Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
IB
I. Barbero Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
4
IA
I. de Arruabarrena Over 1.5 Saves 60.0%
-
5
OL
O. Lebedenko Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Freiburg