Pau Víctor
Known as P. Víctor
Forward
· Braga
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 20:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
P. Víctor at Braga this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 716 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Víctor's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.63 | 1.7 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 17 2.14 | 11.6 2.42 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.13 | 4.4 0.90 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 10 1.26 | 5.7 1.08 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.50 | 6.0 1.21 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.38 | 1.6 0.35 |
| Duels won | 31 3.90 | 25.9 5.46 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 1.89 | 6.5 1.48 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 1.89 | 8.7 1.81 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.13 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Víctor’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals84%
- Assists69%
- Shots on target72%
- Shots41%
- Key passes66%
- Duels won30%
Squad standing
Where P. Víctor ranks among 30 registered Braga players this season.
- 1st of 30 for Goals
- 4th of 30 for Assists
- 3rd of 30 for Minutes played
- 1st of 30 for Shots on target
- 1st of 30 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 30 for Tackles
- 11th of 30 for Interceptions
- 5th of 30 for Duels won
- 4th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Víctor’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.9% Based on 64 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 48.4% Based on 64 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 39.1% Based on 64 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 31.2% Based on 64 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.1% Based on 64 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Víctor’s last 10 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Víctor actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Víctor’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 30 | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 10’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | – | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 39 | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 74’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 25 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 3 | – | 31 | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 52 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Away | L | 76’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 35 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 1.17 | – | – | 6 | 4 | 50 | ||
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 22 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 41’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.86 | – | – | 4 | – | 61 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 2 | 8 | 2 | 47 | – | |
| 07 May 26 | Away | Freiburg · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | – | 3 | 9 | 3 | 23 | |
| 03 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.10 | – | – | 8 | 3 | 41 | – | |
| 30 Apr 26 | Home | Freiburg · Europa League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.07 | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 28 | – |
| 23 Apr 26 | Away | W | 62’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 25 | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 42 | – | |
| 16 Apr 26 | Away | Real Betis · Europa League |
W | 81’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 23 | – |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 27’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | – | – | 2 | – | 10 | – | |
| 08 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis · Europa League |
D | 84’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 36 | – |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | W | 86’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 42 | ||
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | L | 86’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 20 | – | |
| 18 Mar 26 | Home | W | 83’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 36 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | D | 78’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 35 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | W | 84’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.31 | – | 2 | 7 | 2 | 27 | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 69’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | 15 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.15 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 34 | – | |
| 02 Feb 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2.17 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 38 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | D | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 9 | – | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.62 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 52 | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
W | 28’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 1 | – | 12 | – |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | W | 64’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 35 | – | |
| 28 Dec 25 | Home | D | 77’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | – | – | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 19 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 1.02 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | ||
| 15 Dec 25 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 14 | ||
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | Nice · Europa League |
W | 86’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 34 | – |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | W | 87’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1.02 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 17 | ||
| 01 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 63 | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.20 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | L | 13’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 9 | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.20 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 24 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | L | 22’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | W | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 8 | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | – | 1 | – | 16 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.17 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 32 | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | D | 79’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | – | – | 3 | – | 33 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 83’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 40 | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Home | W | 55’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 21 | – | |
| 06 May 25 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | Atalanta · Champions League |
D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – |
| 01 Oct 24 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Víctor, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Braga |
| Mins | 716 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 17 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 31 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg
Real Betis
Nott'm Forest
Nice
Inter
Atalanta
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern Munich